Calgary, Alberta
Elbow Springs Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Calgary, Elbow/Springs plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,414 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 114 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Elbow/Springs have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Elbow/Springs? 5,414 m from the white tees, 5,834 m from the blue tees, 4,863 m from the red tees.
Is Elbow/Springs a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 118. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Elbow Springs Golf Club? Lott Creek Blvd. , Calgary, Alberta, T3Z 2V4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.6 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 310 | 325 | 276 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 326 | 285 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 436 | 466 | 400 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 140 | 95 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 364 | 305 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 457 | 473 | 406 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 155 | 114 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 294 | 326 | 261 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 348 | 369 | 316 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 319 | 331 | 256 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 437 | 464 | 404 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 320 | 283 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 290 | 351 | 260 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 148 | 172 | 123 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 345 | 304 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 145 | 168 | 134 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 291 | 306 | 271 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 416 | 433 | 370 |
Mountain View/Elbow has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,480 metres from the white tees, in Calgary. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 113, it is gentler than the national average (118). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 457 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Mountain View/Elbow have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain View/Elbow? 5,480 m from the white tees, 5,897 m from the blue tees, 4,931 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain View/Elbow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Elbow Springs Golf Club? Lott Creek Blvd. , Calgary, Alberta, T3Z 2V4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 323 | 335 | 262 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 343 | 290 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 150 | 117 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 450 | 466 | 408 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 323 | 370 | 299 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 307 | 335 | 276 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 296 | 317 | 287 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 153 | 181 | 133 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 430 | 456 | 401 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 310 | 325 | 276 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 326 | 285 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 436 | 466 | 400 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 140 | 95 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 364 | 305 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 457 | 473 | 406 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 155 | 114 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 294 | 326 | 261 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 348 | 369 | 316 |
Mountain View/Springs is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Calgary, 5,418 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 450 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 113, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Mountain View/Springs have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mountain View/Springs? 5,418 m from the white tees, 5,843 m from the blue tees, 4,878 m from the red tees.
Is Mountain View/Springs a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Elbow Springs Golf Club? Lott Creek Blvd. , Calgary, Alberta, T3Z 2V4.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 323 | 335 | 262 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 343 | 290 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 150 | 117 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 450 | 466 | 408 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 323 | 370 | 299 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 307 | 335 | 276 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 296 | 317 | 287 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 153 | 181 | 133 | |
| 9 | 5 | 3 | 430 | 456 | 401 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 319 | 331 | 256 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 437 | 464 | 404 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 320 | 283 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 290 | 351 | 260 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 148 | 172 | 123 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 345 | 304 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 145 | 168 | 134 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 291 | 306 | 271 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 416 | 433 | 370 |