Steinhöring, Germany
Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Steinhöring, Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,263 metres from the white tees. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 519 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 125 places it around the national average (126). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,263 m from the white tees, 5,719 m from the yellow tees, 5,901 m from the blue tees, 5,065 m from the red tees.
Is Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 126. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course? Steinhöring.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.3 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 445 | 441 | 443 | 376 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 358 | 358 | 314 | 272 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 336 | 336 | 315 | 273 |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 151 | 147 | 147 | 129 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 369 | 332 | 355 | 297 |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 324 | 291 | 324 | 241 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 369 | 349 | 367 | 307 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 164 | 130 | 139 | 120 |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 468 | 452 | 452 | 406 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 358 | 321 | 351 | 315 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 198 | 166 | 173 | 132 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 401 | 348 | 370 | 315 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 519 | 457 | 486 | 433 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 367 | 318 | 323 | 275 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 391 | 339 | 339 | 302 |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 474 | 418 | 474 | 418 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 382 | 343 | 356 | 311 |
| 18 | 3 | 18 | 189 | 173 | 173 | 143 |
Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course has 9 holes, par 30, measuring 1,617 metres from the white tees, in Steinhöring. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 329 metres, par 4. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 103 makes it more forgiving than the national average (126). Its card: 6 par-3s, 3 par-4s.
How many holes does Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 30.
How long is Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course? 1,617 m from the white tees, 1,617 m from the yellow tees, 1,433 m from the red tees.
Is Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 103. The national average is 126. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Ebersberg Golf Club - Championship Course? Steinhöring.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29 · Slope 103
More forgiving than 92% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 128 | 128 | 108 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 237 | 237 | 210 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 152 | 152 | 139 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 329 | 329 | 290 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 104 | 104 | 91 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 165 | 165 | 147 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 280 | 280 | 244 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 113 | 113 | 113 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 109 | 109 | 91 |