Fort Lewis, Washington
Eagles Pride Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Green/Red has 18 holes, par 73, measuring 5,871 metres from the white tees, in Fort Lewis. Hole 15 is the longest on the course at 464 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 132 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Green/Red have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Green/Red? 5,871 m from the white tees, 6,160 m from the blue tees, 5,395 m from the red tees.
Is Green/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagles Pride Golf Course? I 5 Exit 116, Fort Lewis, Washington 98433, Pierce County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 77 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 435 | 449 | 338 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 162 | 144 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 422 | 462 | 398 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 360 | 396 | 333 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 401 | 324 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 411 | 421 | 390 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 380 | 418 | 336 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 141 | 94 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 302 | 310 | 299 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 344 | 304 | |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 202 | 210 | 184 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 331 | 339 | 317 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 401 | 407 | 401 | |
| 14 | 5 | 6 | 451 | 466 | 448 | |
| 15 | 5 | 2 | 464 | 471 | 412 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 141 | 146 | 132 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 332 | 340 | 276 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 268 | 277 | 265 |
Blue/Green is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Fort Lewis, 5,766 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 539 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 15. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Blue/Green have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Blue/Green? 5,766 m from the white tees, 6,062 m from the blue tees, 5,016 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Green a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 15 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagles Pride Golf Course? I 5 Exit 116, Fort Lewis, Washington 98433, Pierce County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.7 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 332 | 397 | 297 | |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 305 | 337 | 294 | |
| 3 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 137 | 92 | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 410 | 237 | |
| 5 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 169 | 129 | |
| 6 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 350 | 258 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 329 | 276 | |
| 8 | 4 | 4 | 367 | 386 | 280 | |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 539 | 547 | 414 | |
| 10 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 344 | 304 | |
| 11 | 3 | 9 | 202 | 210 | 184 | |
| 12 | 4 | 11 | 331 | 339 | 317 | |
| 13 | 4 | 3 | 401 | 407 | 401 | |
| 14 | 5 | 5 | 451 | 466 | 448 | |
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 464 | 471 | 412 | |
| 16 | 3 | 17 | 141 | 146 | 132 | |
| 17 | 4 | 15 | 332 | 340 | 276 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 268 | 277 | 265 |
Red/Blue is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Fort Lewis, 5,785 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 539 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/Blue? 5,785 m from the white tees, 6,222 m from the blue tees, 4,933 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Eagles Pride Golf Course? I 5 Exit 116, Fort Lewis, Washington 98433, Pierce County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76.5 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 435 | 449 | 338 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 150 | 162 | 144 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 422 | 462 | 398 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 360 | 396 | 333 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 401 | 324 | |
| 6 | 5 | 9 | 411 | 421 | 390 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 380 | 418 | 336 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 141 | 94 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 302 | 310 | 299 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 332 | 397 | 297 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 305 | 337 | 294 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 137 | 92 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 410 | 237 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 169 | 129 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 330 | 350 | 258 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 316 | 329 | 276 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 367 | 386 | 280 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 539 | 547 | 414 |