Wilmington, Delaware
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for DuPont Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 45 holes.
Nemours Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,487 metres from the white tees, in Wilmington. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 521 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 123 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does Nemours Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Nemours Course? 5,487 m from the white tees, 5,694 m from the blue tees, 5,005 m from the red tees.
Is Nemours Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is DuPont Country Club? 1001 Rockland Rd, Wilmington, Delaware 19732, New Castle County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 276 | 283 | 265 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 284 | 288 | 277 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 380 | 372 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 324 | 329 | 315 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 278 | 288 | 262 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 282 | 296 | 262 | |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 442 | 448 | 366 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 318 | 329 | 302 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 117 | 135 | 111 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 308 | 317 | 286 | |
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 440 | 444 | 413 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 165 | 111 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 397 | 409 | 346 | |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 308 | 286 | |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 160 | 171 | 123 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 364 | 384 | 318 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 167 | 125 | |
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 521 | 553 | 465 |
Championship Course has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,457 metres from the white tees, in Wilmington. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 450 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Championship Course? 5,457 m from the white tees, 6,186 m from the blue tees.
Is Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is DuPont Country Club? 1001 Rockland Rd, Wilmington, Delaware 19732, New Castle County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 311 | 329 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 450 | 531 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 320 | 336 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 8 | 155 | 197 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 312 | 358 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 341 | 400 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 14 | 414 | 486 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 129 | 152 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 342 | 387 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 395 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 325 | 385 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 321 | 375 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 13 | 328 | 343 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 155 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 11 | 308 | 343 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 355 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 17 | 148 | 174 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 7 | 450 | 485 |
Montchanin Course has 9 holes, par 29, measuring 1,582 metres from the white tees, in Wilmington. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 94, it is gentler than the national average (120). It is made up of 7 par-3s, 2 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 4: 275 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Montchanin Course have? 9 holes, par 29.
How long is Montchanin Course? 1,582 m from the white tees, 1,630 m from the blue tees, 1,501 m from the red tees.
Is Montchanin Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 94. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is DuPont Country Club? 1001 Rockland Rd, Wilmington, Delaware 19732, New Castle County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.7 · Slope 94
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 133 | 138 | 122 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 172 | 175 | 166 | |
| 3 | 3 | 2 | 189 | 191 | 179 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 275 | 280 | 266 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 151 | 156 | 143 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 146 | 160 | 134 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 273 | 279 | 267 | |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 133 | 137 | 123 | |
| 9 | 3 | 8 | 110 | 114 | 101 |