Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Nord (59)
Dunkerque Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Vauban is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, 5,858 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 119, it sits on the national average (122). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 4: 485 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Vauban have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Vauban? 5,858 m from the white tees, 5,497 m from the yellow tees, 5,186 m from the blue tees, 4,876 m from the red tees.
Is Vauban a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 122. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Dunkerque Golf Club? 2075 route du Golf, 59380 Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Nord (59).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 444 | 435 | 426 | 369 |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 282 | 271 | 241 | 232 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 126 | 113 | 101 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 485 | 456 | 443 | 428 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 358 | 323 | 311 | 295 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 246 | 234 | 222 | 211 |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 143 | 128 | 116 | 103 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 322 | 314 | 284 |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 485 | 450 | 426 | 395 |
| 10 | 3 | 14 | 176 | 176 | 157 | 148 |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 356 | 326 | 317 | 296 |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 165 | 154 | 143 | 133 |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 400 | 365 | 353 | 340 |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 443 | 443 | 395 | 370 |
| 15 | 3 | 12 | 176 | 161 | 125 | 115 |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 484 | 435 | 408 | 399 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 372 | 346 | 341 | 333 |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 358 | 346 | 335 | 324 |
In Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Fort Vallières plays over 9 holes, par 35, 2,672 metres from the white tees. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 438 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 118 makes it more forgiving than the national average (122). Its card: 2 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 1 par-5.
How many holes does Fort Vallières have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Fort Vallières? 2,672 m from the white tees, 2,524 m from the yellow tees, 2,362 m from the blue tees, 2,200 m from the red tees.
Is Fort Vallières a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 122. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Dunkerque Golf Club? 2075 route du Golf, 59380 Téteghem-Coudekerque-Village, Nord (59).
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 290 | 278 | 278 | 269 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 317 | 272 | 262 | 196 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 438 | 428 | 380 | 380 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 392 | 342 | 335 | 300 |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 117 | 109 | 101 | 92 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 314 | 314 | 307 | 303 |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 327 | 256 | 256 |
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 195 | 184 | 173 | 146 |
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 275 | 270 | 270 | 258 |