Buffalo, Missouri
Dream Valley Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Dream Valley Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Buffalo, 5,408 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 111, it is gentler than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 453 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Dream Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Dream Valley Golf Course? 5,408 m from the white tees, 5,719 m from the blue tees, 4,548 m from the red tees.
Is Dream Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Dream Valley Golf Course? 90 Golf Course Rd , Buffalo, MO 65622.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 247 | 256 | 210 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 453 | 466 | 352 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 311 | 325 | 238 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 320 | 334 | 261 | |
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 142 | 151 | 105 | |
| 6 | 4 | 3 | 343 | 389 | 343 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 352 | 311 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 142 | 155 | 105 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 293 | 306 | 265 | |
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 155 | 174 | 137 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 338 | 306 | |
| 12 | 5 | 18 | 411 | 439 | 347 | |
| 13 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 160 | 113 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 320 | 338 | 279 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 325 | 261 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 361 | 379 | 265 | |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 366 | 261 | |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 448 | 466 | 389 |