Bad Abbach, Germany
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Bad Abbach, Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 6,150 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 556 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course? 6,150 m from the white tees, 5,817 m from the yellow tees, 5,419 m from the blue tees, 5,159 m from the red tees.
Is Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 126. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course? Bad Abbach.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.1 · Slope 133
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 371 | 354 | 326 | 325 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 324 | 303 | 287 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 170 | 134 | 134 | 115 |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 366 | 351 | 322 | 311 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 180 | 159 | 159 | 139 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 556 | 540 | 490 | 472 |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 382 | 363 | 338 | 321 |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 359 | 342 | 321 | 300 |
| 9 | 5 | 11 | 448 | 431 | 397 | 384 |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 416 | 397 | 368 | 353 |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 154 | 135 | 135 | 123 |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 308 | 298 | 274 | 266 |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 503 | 478 | 441 | 418 |
| 14 | 4 | 10 | 373 | 354 | 329 | 317 |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 306 | 284 | 269 | 252 |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 139 | 126 | 126 | 116 |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 462 | 441 | 408 | 390 |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 314 | 306 | 279 | 270 |
In Bad Abbach, Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes, par 28. At slope 92, it is gentler than the national average (126). Its card: 8 par-3s, 1 par-4. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1.
How many holes does Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 28.
Is Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 92. The national average is 126. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Deutenhof Golf Club - Championship Course? Bad Abbach.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 29.5 · Slope 92
More forgiving than 98% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 5 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | ||||
| 4 | 4 | 13 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 15 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 11 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 3 |