Delavan, Wisconsin
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Delbrook Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
North/Middle is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Delavan, 5,635 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 489 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 120, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does North/Middle have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is North/Middle? 5,635 m from the white tees, 5,996 m from the blue tees, 4,753 m from the red tees.
Is North/Middle a difficult course? Its slope rating is 120. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Delbrook Golf Club? 700 S 2nd St, Delavan, Wisconsin 53115, Walworth County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.9 · Slope 120
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 328 | 347 | 275 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 460 | 488 | 407 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 284 | 307 | 259 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 331 | 362 | 274 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 205 | 121 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 390 | 408 | 323 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 133 | 91 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 303 | 312 | 284 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 348 | 304 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 351 | 383 | 276 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 182 | 209 | 127 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 337 | 357 | 280 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 123 | 96 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 489 | 530 | 411 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 377 | 386 | 314 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 376 | 398 | 312 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 357 | 370 | 296 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 321 | 330 | 303 |
Middle/South has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,769 metres from the white tees, in Delavan. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 527 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 126 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Middle/South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Middle/South? 5,769 m from the white tees, 6,071 m from the blue tees, 4,797 m from the red tees.
Is Middle/South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Delbrook Golf Club? 700 S 2nd St, Delavan, Wisconsin 53115, Walworth County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.1 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 351 | 383 | 276 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 182 | 209 | 127 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 337 | 357 | 280 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 123 | 96 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 489 | 530 | 411 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 377 | 386 | 314 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 376 | 398 | 312 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 357 | 370 | 296 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 321 | 330 | 303 | |
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 416 | 437 | 345 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 154 | 126 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 304 | 277 | |
| 13 | 5 | 6 | 423 | 437 | 361 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 527 | 540 | 415 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 348 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 336 | 350 | 275 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 108 | 118 | 88 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 281 | 297 | 212 |
North/South has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,596 metres from the white tees, in Delavan. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 527 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does North/South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North/South? 5,596 m from the white tees, 5,895 m from the blue tees, 4,720 m from the red tees.
Is North/South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Delbrook Golf Club? 700 S 2nd St, Delavan, Wisconsin 53115, Walworth County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.4 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 328 | 347 | 275 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 460 | 488 | 407 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 284 | 307 | 259 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 331 | 362 | 274 | |
| 5 | 3 | 15 | 187 | 205 | 121 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 390 | 408 | 323 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 133 | 91 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 303 | 312 | 284 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 348 | 304 | |
| 10 | 5 | 6 | 416 | 437 | 345 | |
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 144 | 154 | 126 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 295 | 304 | 277 | |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 423 | 437 | 361 | |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 527 | 540 | 415 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 348 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 336 | 350 | 275 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 108 | 118 | 88 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 281 | 297 | 212 |