North Tonawanda, New York
Deerwood Golf Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 27 holes.
Buck Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,989 metres from the white tees, in North Tonawanda. Its slope of 117 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 513 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Buck Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Buck Course? 2,989 m from the white tees, 2,735 m from the yellow tees, 3,095 m from the blue tees, 2,403 m from the red tees.
Is Buck Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Deerwood Golf Course? 1818 Sweeney St, North Tonawanda, New York 14120, Niagara County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.3 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 3 | 513 | 439 | 531 | 399 |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 167 | 123 | 175 | 117 |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 364 | 347 | 377 | 287 |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 314 | 277 | 327 | 240 |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 315 | 313 | 326 | 262 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 329 | 326 | 343 | 283 |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 492 | 454 | 504 | 390 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 148 | 119 | 154 | 119 |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 337 | 358 | 306 |
In North Tonawanda, Doe Course plays over 9 holes, par 36, 2,940 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 476 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Doe Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Doe Course? 2,940 m from the white tees, 2,716 m from the yellow tees, 3,070 m from the blue tees, 2,397 m from the red tees.
Is Doe Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Deerwood Golf Course? 1818 Sweeney St, North Tonawanda, New York 14120, Niagara County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.3 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 444 | 434 | 461 | 373 |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 323 | 323 | 334 | 277 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 476 | 434 | 491 | 376 |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 177 | 135 | 184 | 141 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 327 | 302 | 339 | 259 |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 284 | 334 | 266 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 385 | 350 | 398 | 309 |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 134 | 140 | 102 |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 377 | 320 | 389 | 294 |
Fawn Course has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,989 metres from the white tees, in North Tonawanda. Its longest hole is the 1: 513 metres, par 5. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Fawn Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Fawn Course? 2,989 m from the white tees, 2,735 m from the yellow tees, 3,095 m from the blue tees, 2,403 m from the red tees.
Is Fawn Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120.
Where is Deerwood Golf Course? 1818 Sweeney St, North Tonawanda, New York 14120, Niagara County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 33.9 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 513 | 439 | 531 | 399 |
| 2 | 3 | 8 | 167 | 123 | 175 | 117 |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 364 | 347 | 377 | 287 |
| 4 | 4 | 18 | 314 | 277 | 327 | 240 |
| 5 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 313 | 326 | 262 |
| 6 | 4 | 12 | 329 | 326 | 343 | 283 |
| 7 | 5 | 6 | 492 | 454 | 504 | 390 |
| 8 | 3 | 16 | 148 | 119 | 154 | 119 |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 347 | 337 | 358 | 306 |