Deer Grove, Illinois
Deer Valley Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Championship Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,544 metres from the white tees, in Deer Grove. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 479 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 16, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Championship Course? 5,544 m from the white tees, 5,865 m from the blue tees, 4,606 m from the red tees.
Is Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Deer Valley Golf Club? 3298 Hoover Rd, Deer Grove IL 61243.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 8 | 349 | 366 | 277 | |
| 2 | 3 | 18 | 151 | 167 | 101 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 474 | 494 | 411 | |
| 4 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 334 | 240 | |
| 5 | 4 | 16 | 247 | 265 | 234 | |
| 6 | 3 | 12 | 169 | 187 | 157 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 338 | 362 | 277 | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 375 | 398 | 317 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 366 | 301 | |
| 10 | 5 | 3 | 444 | 457 | 372 | |
| 11 | 4 | 17 | 269 | 287 | 252 | |
| 12 | 4 | 5 | 360 | 392 | 298 | |
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 123 | 142 | 99 | |
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 346 | 353 | 274 | |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 122 | 133 | 112 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 479 | 489 | 352 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 338 | 270 | |
| 18 | 4 | 11 | 302 | 335 | 262 |
Par-3 Course is a 9-hole course, in Deer Grove.
How many holes does Par-3 Course have? 9 holes.
Where is Deer Valley Golf Club? 3298 Hoover Rd, Deer Grove IL 61243.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.