Manhasset, New York
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Deepdale Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Deepdale Golf Club has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 5,656 metres from the white tees, in Manhasset. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 457 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s.
How many holes does Deepdale Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Deepdale Golf Club? 5,656 m from the white tees, 4,688 m from the red tees.
Is Deepdale Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Deepdale Golf Club? 300 N Service Rd, Manhasset, New York 11030, Nassau County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.7 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 315 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 457 | 384 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 251 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 128 | 119 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 366 | 279 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 110 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 315 | 265 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 274 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 279 | 215 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 352 | 329 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 389 | 338 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 457 | 402 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 160 | 146 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 352 | 288 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 375 | 315 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 18 | 320 | 251 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 155 | 119 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 357 | 288 |