Dandridge, Tennessee
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Dandridge Golf & Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Dandridge, White/Blue plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,231 metres from the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 13: 469 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White/Blue? 5,231 m from the white tees, 5,533 m from the blue tees, 4,252 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Dandridge Golf & Country Club? 1247 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Dandridge, Tennessee 37725, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.1 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 347 | 257 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 144 | 73 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 270 | 274 | 192 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 443 | 461 | 306 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 137 | 158 | 123 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 448 | 466 | 366 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 125 | 96 | |
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 318 | 278 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 448 | 462 | 366 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 284 | 311 | 250 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 286 | 311 | 261 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 299 | 320 | 277 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 469 | 487 | 321 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 316 | 322 | 276 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 143 | 116 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 419 | 433 | 357 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 146 | 172 | 107 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 250 | 279 | 230 |
Blue/Red is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Dandridge, 4,590 metres off the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 430 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 115 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Blue/Red? 4,590 m from the white tees, 5,570 m from the blue tees, 4,394 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Dandridge Golf & Country Club? 1247 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Dandridge, Tennessee 37725, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 430 | 487 | 426 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 101 | 133 | 91 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 279 | 294 | 270 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 105 | 123 | 96 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 423 | 503 | 419 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 123 | 154 | 114 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 233 | 289 | 229 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 370 | 234 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 343 | 439 | 320 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 254 | 311 | 250 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 265 | 311 | 261 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 280 | 320 | 277 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 326 | 487 | 321 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 283 | 322 | 276 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 121 | 143 | 116 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 361 | 433 | 357 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 114 | 172 | 107 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 238 | 279 | 230 |
Red/White has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,282 metres from the white tees, in Dandridge. Its slope of 119 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 6 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 494 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/White? 5,282 m from the white tees, 5,547 m from the blue tees, 4,256 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 119. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Dandridge Golf & Country Club? 1247 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Dandridge, Tennessee 37725, Jefferson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.5 · Slope 119
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 457 | 487 | 426 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 119 | 133 | 91 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 281 | 294 | 270 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 114 | 123 | 96 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 494 | 503 | 419 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 128 | 154 | 114 | |
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 289 | 229 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 352 | 370 | 234 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 430 | 439 | 320 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 334 | 347 | 257 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 135 | 144 | 73 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 270 | 274 | 192 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 443 | 461 | 306 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 137 | 158 | 123 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 448 | 466 | 366 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 125 | 96 | |
| 17 | 4 | 14 | 304 | 318 | 278 | |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 448 | 462 | 366 |