Damme-Sysele, Belgium
Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 36 holes.
Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,072 metres from the white tees, in Damme-Sysele. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 136, it is tougher than the national average (121). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 483 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course? 6,072 m from the white tees, 5,814 m from the yellow tees, 5,362 m from the blue tees, 5,000 m from the red tees.
Is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 121. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course? Damme-Sysele.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 73.8 · Slope 136
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 321 | 312 | 299 | 267 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 385 | 375 | 334 | 325 |
| 3 | 5 | 5 | 483 | 465 | 436 | 428 |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 284 | 250 | 246 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 129 | 125 | 82 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 303 | 293 | 281 | 270 |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 375 | 350 | 336 | 299 |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 167 | 155 | 139 | 112 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 426 | 379 | 363 | 318 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 295 | 277 | 245 | 235 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 386 | 376 | 308 | 298 |
| 12 | 5 | 6 | 474 | 449 | 436 | 400 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 202 | 193 | 184 | 175 |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 373 | 365 | 306 | 300 |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 300 | 291 | 278 |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 479 | 475 | 418 | 409 |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 182 | 170 | 164 | 148 |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 479 | 467 | 447 | 410 |
Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course is a 9-hole course, par 36, in Damme-Sysele, 3,077 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (121). It runs 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 523 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course? 3,077 m from the white tees, 2,865 m from the yellow tees, 2,600 m from the blue tees, 2,394 m from the red tees.
Is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 121. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course? Damme-Sysele.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 36.4 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 328 | 317 | 277 | 270 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 349 | 318 | 277 |
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 205 | 177 | 173 | 162 |
| 4 | 5 | 11 | 500 | 457 | 411 | 406 |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 368 | 362 | 324 | 301 |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 523 | 495 | 454 | 423 |
| 7 | 4 | 15 | 321 | 280 | 271 | 234 |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 123 | 99 | 70 |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 331 | 305 | 273 | 251 |
Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course is a 9-hole course, par 31, in Damme-Sysele, 1,146 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 113, it is gentler than the national average (121). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 4 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 8: 209 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course have? 9 holes, par 31.
How long is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course? 1,146 m from the white tees, 1,146 m from the yellow tees, 1,146 m from the blue tees.
Is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 121. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Damme Golf And Country Club - The Main Course? Damme-Sysele.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 31 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 7 | 102 | 102 | 102 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 134 | 134 | 134 | |
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 132 | 132 | 132 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 74 | 74 | 74 | |
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 69 | 69 | 69 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 180 | 180 | 180 | |
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 106 | 106 | 106 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 209 | 209 | 209 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 140 | 140 | 140 |