Crosslake, Minnesota
Crosswoods Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 63 holes.
Sunset/Sunrise has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 4,790 metres from the white tees, in Crosslake. It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 430 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Sunset/Sunrise have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Sunset/Sunrise? 4,790 m from the white tees, 5,539 m from the blue tees, 4,033 m from the red tees.
Is Sunset/Sunrise a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crosswoods Golf Course? County Rd 3, Crosslake, Minnesota 56442, Crow Wing County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.1 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 337 | 359 | 290 | |
| 2 | 4 | 17 | 274 | 283 | 216 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 309 | 355 | 295 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 133 | 160 | 114 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 120 | 142 | 80 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 306 | 210 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 297 | 344 | 262 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 430 | 454 | 344 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 392 | 423 | 353 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 230 | 283 | 193 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 133 | 97 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 426 | 486 | 394 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 318 | 388 | 286 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 254 | 304 | 201 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 171 | 75 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 354 | 440 | 307 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 142 | 91 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 266 | 366 | 225 |
Sunrise/Highnoon has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,149 metres from the white tees, in Crosslake. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 462 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 10, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Sunrise/Highnoon have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sunrise/Highnoon? 5,149 m from the white tees, 5,673 m from the blue tees, 4,227 m from the red tees.
Is Sunrise/Highnoon a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crosswoods Golf Course? County Rd 3, Crosslake, Minnesota 56442, Crow Wing County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 337 | 359 | 290 | |
| 2 | 4 | 18 | 274 | 283 | 216 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 309 | 355 | 295 | |
| 4 | 3 | 12 | 133 | 160 | 114 | |
| 5 | 3 | 14 | 120 | 142 | 80 | |
| 6 | 4 | 16 | 283 | 306 | 210 | |
| 7 | 4 | 6 | 297 | 344 | 262 | |
| 8 | 5 | 10 | 430 | 454 | 344 | |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 392 | 423 | 353 | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 443 | 512 | 315 | |
| 11 | 3 | 3 | 151 | 186 | 130 | |
| 12 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 338 | 240 | |
| 13 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 310 | 241 | |
| 14 | 5 | 11 | 416 | 439 | 365 | |
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 142 | 174 | 123 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 489 | 352 | |
| 17 | 3 | 9 | 133 | 160 | 83 | |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 230 | 239 | 214 |
In Crosslake, Highnoon/Sunset plays over 18 holes, par 71, 4,815 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 122 places it around the national average (120). It runs 6 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 462 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Highnoon/Sunset have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Highnoon/Sunset? 4,815 m from the white tees, 5,560 m from the blue tees, 4,056 m from the red tees.
Is Highnoon/Sunset a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crosswoods Golf Course? County Rd 3, Crosslake, Minnesota 56442, Crow Wing County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.4 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 443 | 512 | 398 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 151 | 186 | 130 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 304 | 338 | 240 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 310 | 241 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 416 | 439 | 365 | |
| 6 | 3 | 7 | 142 | 174 | 123 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 489 | 352 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 133 | 160 | 83 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 230 | 239 | 214 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 230 | 283 | 193 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 116 | 133 | 97 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 426 | 486 | 394 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 318 | 388 | 286 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 254 | 304 | 201 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 171 | 75 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 380 | 440 | 348 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 128 | 142 | 91 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 266 | 366 | 225 |
In Crosslake, Par-3 Course plays over 9 holes, par 27. It runs 9 par-3s. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 86 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120).
How many holes does Par-3 Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
How long is Par-3 Course? 563 m from the red tees.
Is Par-3 Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 86. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crosswoods Golf Course? County Rd 3, Crosslake, Minnesota 56442, Crow Wing County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 26.4 · Slope 86
More forgiving than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 1 | 78 | |||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | 49 | |||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 51 | |||
| 4 | 3 | 4 | 95 | |||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 80 | |||
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 66 | |||
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 91 | |||
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 53 | |||
| 9 | 3 | 9 |