Weert, Netherlands
Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Weert, 6,198 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 133 makes it tougher than the national average (114). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 478 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course? 6,198 m from the white tees, 6,043 m from the yellow tees, 5,323 m from the blue tees, 5,189 m from the red tees.
Is Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 114. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course? Weert.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 133
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 390 | 375 | 344 | 326 |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 169 | 162 | 150 | 150 |
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 478 | 468 | 401 | 391 |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 345 | 340 | 296 | 296 |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 397 | 395 | 335 | 325 |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 344 | 340 | 293 | 293 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 425 | 420 | 357 | 345 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 183 | 155 | 163 | 146 |
| 9 | 5 | 13 | 462 | 457 | 395 | 380 |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 173 | 166 | 155 | 140 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 325 | 320 | 290 | 290 |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 392 | 354 | 330 | 315 |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 323 | 320 | 282 | 282 |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 352 | 345 | 297 | 280 |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 466 | 457 | 390 | 385 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 377 | 377 | 330 | 330 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 133 | 121 | 121 |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 464 | 459 | 394 | 394 |
In Weert, Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course plays over 9 holes, par 27. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 60 makes it more forgiving than the national average (114). It runs 9 par-3s.
How many holes does Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course have? 9 holes, par 27.
Is Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 60. The national average is 114. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crossmoor Golf & Country Club - Championship Course? Weert.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 23.6 · Slope 60
More forgiving than 97% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| 2 | 3 | 2 | ||||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| 4 | 3 | 6 | ||||
| 5 | 3 | 9 | ||||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | ||||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | ||||
| 9 | 3 | 5 |