Sault Ste Marie, Ontario
Crimson Ridge Golf Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Crimson Ridge Golf Resort has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,429 metres from the white tees, in Sault Ste Marie. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 494 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Crimson Ridge Golf Resort have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Crimson Ridge Golf Resort? 5,429 m from the white tees, 6,035 m from the blue tees, 4,812 m from the red tees.
Is Crimson Ridge Golf Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crimson Ridge Golf Resort? 418 Fourth Line West , Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, P6A 5K8, Sault Ste Marie.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.8 · Slope 130
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 302 | 338 | 242 | |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 469 | 519 | 414 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 149 | 165 | 122 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 371 | 309 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 377 | 302 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 302 | 347 | 261 | |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 144 | 166 | 128 | |
| 8 | 5 | 3 | 387 | 467 | 359 | |
| 9 | 4 | 15 | 277 | 321 | 231 | |
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 443 | 471 | 405 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 230 | 261 | 210 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 335 | 277 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 327 | 360 | 311 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 138 | 175 | 124 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 364 | 306 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 357 | 288 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 111 | 138 | 104 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 494 | 503 | 419 |