Wichita, Kansas
Crestview Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
South has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,231 metres from the white tees, in Wichita. Hole 4 is the longest on the course at 490 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s.
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is South? 5,231 m from the white tees, 5,612 m from the blue tees, 4,886 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crestview Country Club? 1000 N 127th St E, Wichita, Kansas 67206, Sedgwick County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 350 | 321 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 300 | 314 | 289 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 136 | 116 | |
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 490 | 500 | 480 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 306 | 331 | 297 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 323 | 349 | 318 | |
| 7 | 5 | 9 | 389 | 433 | 386 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 126 | 151 | 104 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 286 | 303 | 263 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 263 | 291 | 240 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 336 | 345 | 305 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 276 | 320 | 255 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 345 | 382 | 304 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 146 | 124 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 292 | 313 | 272 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 119 | 139 | 94 | |
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 409 | 430 | 358 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 370 | 379 | 360 |
North is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Wichita, 5,440 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 452 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North? 5,440 m from the white tees, 5,866 m from the blue tees, 5,167 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Crestview Country Club? 1000 N 127th St E, Wichita, Kansas 67206, Sedgwick County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 361 | 402 | 336 | |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 416 | 475 | 411 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 295 | 304 | 261 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 288 | 329 | 283 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 114 | 148 | 105 | |
| 6 | 5 | 17 | 405 | 424 | 362 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 328 | 367 | 303 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 148 | 155 | 142 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 348 | 364 | 339 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 351 | 369 | 342 | |
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 274 | 291 | 259 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 133 | 139 | 112 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 328 | 352 | 319 | |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 422 | 443 | 417 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 310 | 343 | 305 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 316 | 330 | 292 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 151 | 170 | 136 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 452 | 461 | 443 |