Mundelein, Illinois
Countryside Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Mundelein, Traditional Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,578 metres from the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 535 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Traditional Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Traditional Course? 5,578 m from the white tees, 5,578 m from the blue tees.
Is Traditional Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Countryside Golf Club? 20800 Hawley St, Mundelein, Illinois 60060, Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 369 | 369 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 283 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 7 | 437 | 437 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 118 | 118 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 535 | 535 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 434 | 434 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 137 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 292 | 292 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 358 | 358 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 346 | 346 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 315 | 315 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 12 | 401 | 401 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 168 | 168 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 374 | 374 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 104 | 104 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 303 | 303 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 268 | 268 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 336 | 336 |
In Mundelein, Prairie Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,738 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 127, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 7: 484 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Prairie Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Prairie Course? 5,738 m from the white tees, 5,738 m from the blue tees.
Is Prairie Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Countryside Golf Club? 20800 Hawley St, Mundelein, Illinois 60060, Lake County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 343 | 343 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 454 | 454 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 140 | 140 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 340 | 340 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 164 | 164 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 454 | 454 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 484 | 484 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 307 | 307 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 134 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 337 | 337 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 367 | 367 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 349 | 349 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 321 | 321 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 281 | 281 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 113 | 113 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 331 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 369 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 450 | 450 |