Pleasant Hill, Missouri
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Country Creek Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Pleasant Hill, The Quarry plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,057 metres from the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 454 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 18. At slope 101, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Quarry have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Quarry? 5,057 m from the white tees, 5,435 m from the blue tees, 4,424 m from the red tees.
Is The Quarry a difficult course? Its slope rating is 101. The national average is 120. Hole 18 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Creek Golf Club? 21601 E State Route P, Pleasant Hill, Missouri 64080, Cass County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.4 · Slope 101
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 16 | 262 | 280 | 239 | |
| 2 | 4 | 14 | 272 | 287 | 257 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 297 | 320 | 270 | |
| 4 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 137 | 85 | |
| 5 | 4 | 12 | 294 | 316 | 275 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 446 | 478 | 405 | |
| 7 | 3 | 10 | 149 | 163 | 135 | |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 454 | 473 | 386 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 302 | 331 | 251 | |
| 10 | 4 | 15 | 283 | 301 | 260 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 282 | 309 | 241 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 321 | 336 | 271 | |
| 13 | 5 | 11 | 437 | 454 | 388 | |
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 419 | 441 | 373 | |
| 15 | 3 | 17 | 100 | 113 | 89 | |
| 16 | 4 | 5 | 334 | 347 | 275 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 110 | 134 | 80 | |
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 181 | 215 | 144 |
Hoot's Hollow is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pleasant Hill, 5,446 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 488 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 115, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Hoot's Hollow have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hoot's Hollow? 5,446 m from the white tees, 6,006 m from the blue tees, 4,876 m from the red tees.
Is Hoot's Hollow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 120. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Creek Golf Club? 21601 E State Route P, Pleasant Hill, Missouri 64080, Cass County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 18 | 305 | 335 | 274 | |
| 2 | 4 | 12 | 342 | 375 | 305 | |
| 3 | 4 | 14 | 341 | 370 | 320 | |
| 4 | 5 | 10 | 456 | 493 | 422 | |
| 5 | 4 | 4 | 284 | 314 | 273 | |
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 149 | 177 | 130 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 322 | 367 | 279 | |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 105 | 133 | 91 | |
| 9 | 5 | 16 | 393 | 431 | 356 | |
| 10 | 5 | 5 | 488 | 523 | 455 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 368 | 322 | |
| 12 | 4 | 15 | 291 | 329 | 260 | |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 317 | 347 | 282 | |
| 14 | 5 | 13 | 416 | 457 | 371 | |
| 15 | 3 | 9 | 141 | 161 | 113 | |
| 16 | 4 | 1 | 335 | 352 | 303 | |
| 17 | 3 | 3 | 115 | 134 | 80 | |
| 18 | 4 | 17 | 299 | 340 | 240 |
The Rock is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Pleasant Hill, 5,702 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 116 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 3 is the longest on the course at 499 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 4, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does The Rock have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is The Rock? 5,702 m from the white tees, 5,983 m from the blue tees, 5,163 m from the red tees.
Is The Rock a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Creek Golf Club? 21601 E State Route P, Pleasant Hill, Missouri 64080, Cass County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 337 | 351 | 293 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 104 | 113 | 96 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 499 | 515 | 429 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 381 | 392 | 323 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 320 | 333 | 303 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 329 | 352 | 309 | |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 434 | 457 | 402 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 362 | 375 | 351 | |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 169 | 183 | 146 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 259 | 274 | 246 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 128 | 139 | 104 | |
| 12 | 5 | 4 | 466 | 489 | 437 | |
| 13 | 5 | 14 | 420 | 443 | 397 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 351 | 364 | 292 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 293 | 302 | 283 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 315 | 337 | 294 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 151 | 165 | 137 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 384 | 399 | 321 |