Saint Albans, Missouri
Country Club of St. Albans, The on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Lewis and Clark is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Saint Albans, 5,951 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 6 is the longest on the course at 506 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Lewis and Clark have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Lewis and Clark? 5,951 m from the white tees, 5,463 m from the blue tees, 4,802 m from the red tees.
Is Lewis and Clark a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of St. Albans, The? 101 St Albans Rd, Saint Albans, Missouri 63073, Franklin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.4 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 337 | 337 | 256 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 481 | 430 | 401 | |
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 333 | 333 | 288 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 154 | 139 | 109 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 308 | 269 | 256 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 506 | 478 | 442 | |
| 7 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 119 | 95 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 352 | 320 | 320 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 373 | 304 | 283 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 357 | 286 | 272 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 435 | 419 | 353 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 127 | 127 | 104 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 348 | 315 | 275 | |
| 14 | 5 | 16 | 449 | 449 | 390 | |
| 15 | 3 | 14 | 169 | 142 | 110 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 304 | 285 | 228 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 420 | 360 | 326 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 379 | 351 | 294 |
Tavern Creek is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Saint Albans, 5,684 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 11: 502 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Tavern Creek have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Tavern Creek? 5,684 m from the white tees, 5,144 m from the blue tees, 4,329 m from the red tees.
Is Tavern Creek a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of St. Albans, The? 101 St Albans Rd, Saint Albans, Missouri 63073, Franklin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.9 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 352 | 312 | 299 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 149 | 132 | 78 | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 466 | 439 | 333 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 358 | 343 | 261 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 124 | 112 | 90 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 374 | 310 | 283 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 350 | 315 | 277 | |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 404 | 370 | 318 | |
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 334 | 325 | 251 | |
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 127 | 127 | 108 | |
| 11 | 5 | 6 | 502 | 408 | 347 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 317 | 299 | 249 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 386 | 348 | 300 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 171 | 148 | 119 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 302 | 282 | 233 | |
| 16 | 4 | 4 | 377 | 330 | 322 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 109 | 92 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 458 | 435 | 369 |