Jackson, Michigan
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Country Club of Jackson, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Marsh/Woods has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,792 metres from the white tees, in Jackson. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 467 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 11, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Marsh/Woods have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Marsh/Woods? 5,792 m from the white tees, 6,186 m from the blue tees, 4,814 m from the red tees.
Is Marsh/Woods a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of Jackson? 3135 Horton Rd, Jackson, Michigan 49203, Jackson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 16 | 188 | 213 | 131 | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 464 | 481 | 436 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 347 | 356 | 245 | |
| 4 | 4 | 12 | 313 | 322 | 293 | |
| 5 | 4 | 6 | 385 | 394 | 243 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 278 | 290 | 257 | |
| 7 | 4 | 10 | 336 | 343 | 304 | |
| 8 | 3 | 18 | 155 | 178 | 104 | |
| 9 | 5 | 8 | 467 | 495 | 430 | |
| 10 | 4 | 9 | 360 | 384 | 310 | |
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 432 | 459 | 363 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 154 | 104 | |
| 13 | 4 | 11 | 353 | 379 | 313 | |
| 14 | 4 | 5 | 339 | 368 | 274 | |
| 15 | 5 | 3 | 453 | 475 | 389 | |
| 16 | 4 | 13 | 332 | 375 | 253 | |
| 17 | 3 | 15 | 152 | 177 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 7 | 310 | 343 | 242 |
Woods/Pines is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Jackson, 5,853 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 7, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Woods/Pines have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Woods/Pines? 5,853 m from the white tees, 6,185 m from the blue tees, 4,845 m from the red tees.
Is Woods/Pines a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of Jackson? 3135 Horton Rd, Jackson, Michigan 49203, Jackson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.7 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 345 | 351 | 324 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 485 | 513 | 379 | |
| 3 | 3 | 13 | 151 | 166 | 123 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 294 | 307 | 269 | |
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 454 | 482 | 375 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 134 | 139 | 101 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 379 | 283 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 399 | 265 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 365 | 377 | 283 | |
| 10 | 3 | 8 | 188 | 213 | 131 | |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 464 | 481 | 436 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 347 | 356 | 245 | |
| 13 | 4 | 12 | 313 | 322 | 293 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 385 | 394 | 243 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 278 | 290 | 257 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 343 | 304 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 155 | 178 | 104 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 467 | 495 | 430 |
Pines/Marsh is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Jackson, 5,777 metres off the white tees. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 127 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Pines/Marsh have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Pines/Marsh? 5,777 m from the white tees, 6,193 m from the blue tees, 4,726 m from the red tees.
Is Pines/Marsh a difficult course? Its slope rating is 127. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of Jackson? 3135 Horton Rd, Jackson, Michigan 49203, Jackson County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.6 · Slope 127
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 361 | 386 | 311 | |
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 433 | 459 | 364 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 126 | 150 | 103 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 365 | 377 | 312 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 334 | 361 | 270 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 466 | 488 | 400 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 331 | 369 | 254 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 159 | 176 | 126 | |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 310 | 342 | 243 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 342 | 351 | 262 | |
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 485 | 507 | 378 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 148 | 160 | 123 | |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 286 | 300 | 266 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 459 | 482 | 381 | |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 129 | 135 | 100 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 358 | 375 | 283 | |
| 17 | 3 | 12 | 329 | 403 | 265 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 356 | 372 | 285 |