Hershey, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Country Club of Hershey, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
West is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Hershey, 5,926 metres off the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 496 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 135 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s.
How many holes does West have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is West? 5,926 m from the white tees, 4,824 m from the yellow tees, 6,274 m from the blue tees.
Is West a difficult course? Its slope rating is 135. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of Hershey? 1000 E Derry Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033, Dauphin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.9 · Slope 135
Tougher than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 388 | 249 | 400 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 496 | 392 | 519 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 266 | 324 | |
| 4 | 4 | 15 | 255 | 218 | 281 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 150 | 122 | 161 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 306 | 219 | 315 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 475 | 399 | 503 | |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 191 | 156 | 212 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 319 | 356 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 371 | 262 | 386 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 309 | 296 | 324 | |
| 12 | 3 | 16 | 155 | 128 | 165 | |
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 491 | 349 | 519 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 301 | 281 | 324 | |
| 15 | 5 | 8 | 446 | 367 | 458 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 457 | 390 | 473 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 140 | 166 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 376 | 271 | 388 |
In Hershey, East plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,489 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 14 is the longest on the course at 443 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does East have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is East? 5,489 m from the white tees, 4,457 m from the yellow tees, 5,875 m from the blue tees.
Is East a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Country Club of Hershey? 1000 E Derry Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033, Dauphin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.5 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 419 | 311 | 451 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 155 | 107 | 165 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 282 | 388 | |
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 261 | 369 | |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 229 | 311 | |
| 6 | 5 | 11 | 420 | 379 | 467 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 328 | 294 | 350 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 141 | 109 | 186 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 321 | 257 | 352 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 325 | 282 | 334 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 314 | 257 | 342 | |
| 12 | 4 | 10 | 349 | 283 | 349 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 149 | 112 | 149 | |
| 14 | 5 | 8 | 443 | 374 | 443 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 314 | 261 | 374 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 158 | 123 | 158 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 326 | 256 | 339 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 348 | 280 | 348 |
Parkview Golf Course is a 18-hole course, in Hershey. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Parkview Golf Course have? 18 holes.
Is Parkview Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120.
Where is Country Club of Hershey? 1000 E Derry Rd, Hershey, Pennsylvania 17033, Dauphin County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 121