Ste Anne, Manitoba
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Cottonwood Golf Course, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Blue/Red has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 4,823 metres from the white tees, in Ste Anne. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 488 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 16. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Blue/Red have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Blue/Red? 4,823 m from the white tees, 5,280 m from the blue tees, 4,505 m from the red tees.
Is Blue/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 118. Hole 16 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cottonwood Golf Course? SW 24-8-7E, Ste. Anne, Manitoba, R5H 1R2, Ste Anne.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 64.9 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 12 | 151 | 155 | 137 | |
| 2 | 3 | 14 | 139 | 169 | 114 | |
| 3 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 366 | 293 | |
| 4 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 260 | 256 | |
| 5 | 4 | 18 | 287 | 293 | 274 | |
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 449 | 480 | 402 | |
| 7 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 375 | 357 | |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 201 | 156 | |
| 9 | 4 | 10 | 283 | 293 | 211 | |
| 10 | 4 | 11 | 184 | 219 | 166 | |
| 11 | 4 | 7 | 342 | 360 | 324 | |
| 12 | 3 | 17 | 78 | 108 | 66 | |
| 13 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 489 | 452 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 323 | 338 | 313 | |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 96 | 123 | 91 | |
| 16 | 5 | 1 | 488 | 539 | 471 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 234 | 283 | 221 | |
| 18 | 4 | 13 | 210 | 229 | 201 |
White/Blue has 18 holes, par 70, measuring 4,920 metres from the white tees, in Ste Anne. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 107, it is gentler than the national average (118). Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 489 metres, par 5.
How many holes does White/Blue have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is White/Blue? 4,920 m from the white tees, 5,301 m from the blue tees, 4,469 m from the red tees.
Is White/Blue a difficult course? Its slope rating is 107. The national average is 118. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cottonwood Golf Course? SW 24-8-7E, Ste. Anne, Manitoba, R5H 1R2, Ste Anne.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.2 · Slope 107
More forgiving than 87% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 302 | 325 | 274 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 278 | 288 | 265 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 244 | 258 | 219 | |
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 293 | 306 | 251 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 128 | 110 | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 425 | 453 | 360 | |
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 108 | 135 | 90 | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 489 | 542 | 471 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 256 | 274 | 229 | |
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 151 | 155 | 137 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 139 | 169 | 114 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 366 | 293 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 256 | 260 | 256 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 287 | 293 | 274 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 449 | 480 | 402 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 375 | 357 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 137 | 201 | 156 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 283 | 293 | 211 |
Red/White is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Ste Anne, 4,931 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (118). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 489 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red/White have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red/White? 4,931 m from the white tees, 5,397 m from the blue tees, 4,574 m from the red tees.
Is Red/White a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 118. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cottonwood Golf Course? SW 24-8-7E, Ste. Anne, Manitoba, R5H 1R2, Ste Anne.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.1 · Slope 109
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 184 | 219 | 166 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 342 | 360 | 324 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 78 | 108 | 66 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 462 | 489 | 452 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 323 | 338 | 313 | |
| 6 | 3 | 11 | 96 | 123 | 91 | |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 488 | 539 | 471 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 234 | 283 | 221 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 210 | 229 | 201 | |
| 10 | 4 | 2 | 302 | 325 | 274 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 278 | 288 | 265 | |
| 12 | 4 | 6 | 244 | 258 | 219 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 293 | 306 | 251 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 119 | 128 | 110 | |
| 15 | 5 | 12 | 425 | 453 | 360 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 108 | 135 | 90 | |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 489 | 542 | 471 | |
| 18 | 4 | 18 | 256 | 274 | 229 |