Mounds, Oklahoma
Cotton Creek Golf Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Cotton Creek Golf Club is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Mounds, 5,016 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 434 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 108, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Cotton Creek Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Cotton Creek Golf Club? 5,016 m from the white tees, 5,500 m from the blue tees, 4,580 m from the red tees.
Is Cotton Creek Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cotton Creek Golf Club? 2333 W 181st St S, Mounds, OK 74047-4732.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.6 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 366 | 366 | 357 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 110 | 137 | 96 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 329 | 384 | 302 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 293 | 320 | 256 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 293 | 256 | |
| 6 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 137 | 91 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 283 | 311 | 274 | |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 393 | 430 | 366 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 302 | 320 | 274 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 297 | 274 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 123 | 91 | |
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 302 | 366 | 274 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 311 | 366 | 293 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 128 | 142 | 101 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 311 | 347 | 274 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 434 | 457 | 393 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 238 | 256 | 233 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 402 | 448 | 375 |