Coto de Caza, California
Coto de Caza Golf & Racquet Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
North is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Coto de Caza, 5,620 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 493 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 1. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does North have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is North? 5,620 m from the white tees, 5,986 m from the blue tees, 4,939 m from the red tees.
Is North a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Coto de Caza Golf & Racquet Club? 25291 Vista del Verde, Coto de Caza, California 92679, Orange County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.5 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 1 | 493 | 512 | 392 | |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 282 | 295 | 263 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 327 | 352 | 282 | |
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 126 | 146 | 123 | |
| 5 | 5 | 11 | 418 | 477 | 390 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 151 | 163 | 131 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 322 | 338 | 266 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 333 | 345 | 307 | |
| 9 | 4 | 17 | 251 | 257 | 219 | |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 441 | 460 | 402 | |
| 11 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 148 | 105 | |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 450 | 491 | 416 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 365 | 382 | 330 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 361 | 388 | 338 | |
| 15 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 153 | 110 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 333 | 363 | 271 | |
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 336 | 355 | 304 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 361 | 290 |
South is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Coto de Caza, 5,302 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 451 metres, par 5.
How many holes does South have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is South? 5,302 m from the white tees, 5,793 m from the blue tees, 4,865 m from the red tees.
Is South a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Coto de Caza Golf & Racquet Club? 25291 Vista del Verde, Coto de Caza, California 92679, Orange County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.6 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 301 | 333 | 277 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 278 | 304 | 262 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 421 | 467 | 409 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 101 | 111 | 87 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 295 | 331 | 284 | |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 434 | 459 | 412 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 336 | 242 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 145 | 156 | 138 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 384 | 399 | 359 | |
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 133 | 166 | 114 | |
| 11 | 4 | 8 | 315 | 346 | 287 | |
| 12 | 5 | 10 | 451 | 478 | 421 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 340 | 353 | 283 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 340 | 369 | 304 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 283 | 317 | 257 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 99 | 106 | 96 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 242 | 297 | 230 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 436 | 465 | 403 |