Butler, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Conley Resort, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Conley Resort has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,186 metres from the white tees, in Butler. Its slope of 118 places it around the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 414 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Conley Resort have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Conley Resort? 5,186 m from the white tees, 5,370 m from the blue tees, 4,234 m from the red tees.
Is Conley Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Conley Resort? 740 Pittsburgh Rd, Butler, Pennsylvania 16002, Butler County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 383 | 402 | 314 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 334 | 350 | 280 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 120 | 125 | 94 | |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 322 | 336 | 252 | |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 346 | 362 | 260 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 321 | 336 | 274 | |
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 414 | 426 | 328 | |
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 143 | 152 | 105 | |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 265 | 272 | 230 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 287 | 293 | 275 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 249 | 260 | 209 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 287 | 294 | 208 | |
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 362 | 373 | 345 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 328 | 336 | 261 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 242 | 251 | 182 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 293 | 298 | 267 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 329 | 336 | 246 | |
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 161 | 168 | 104 |