Conestogo, Ontario
Conestoga Golf and Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Goose Run/Moors is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Conestogo, 5,119 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 1: 482 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 109, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Goose Run/Moors have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Goose Run/Moors? 5,119 m from the white tees, 5,682 m from the blue tees, 4,621 m from the red tees.
Is Goose Run/Moors a difficult course? Its slope rating is 109. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Conestoga Golf and Country Club? 400 Golf Course Rd, Conestogo, Ontario, N0B 1N0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 109
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 482 | 494 | 438 | |
| 2 | 4 | 11 | 336 | 396 | 293 | |
| 3 | 3 | 5 | 137 | 166 | 113 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 413 | 430 | 368 | |
| 5 | 3 | 13 | 134 | 180 | 115 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 308 | 321 | 262 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 280 | 327 | 229 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 138 | 173 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 397 | 338 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 313 | 323 | 302 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 140 | 152 | 132 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 271 | 343 | 240 | |
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 311 | 337 | 294 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 313 | 335 | 282 | |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 110 | 160 | 81 | |
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 406 | 449 | 368 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 293 | 300 | 279 | |
| 18 | 5 | 18 | 368 | 399 | 364 |
In Conestogo, Goose Run/Village plays over 18 holes, par 70, 4,854 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 116, it sits on the national average (118). It is made up of 6 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 18: 412 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Goose Run/Village have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Goose Run/Village? 4,854 m from the white tees, 5,310 m from the blue tees, 4,470 m from the red tees.
Is Goose Run/Village a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Conestoga Golf and Country Club? 400 Golf Course Rd, Conestogo, Ontario, N0B 1N0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.5 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 313 | 323 | 302 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 140 | 152 | 132 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 271 | 343 | 240 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 311 | 337 | 294 | |
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 335 | 282 | |
| 6 | 3 | 9 | 110 | 160 | 81 | |
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 406 | 449 | 368 | |
| 8 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 300 | 279 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 368 | 399 | 364 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 392 | 400 | 353 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 139 | 172 | 100 | |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 282 | 316 | 272 | |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 115 | 126 | 110 | |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 357 | 375 | 344 | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 133 | 157 | 109 | |
| 16 | 4 | 16 | 347 | 358 | 310 | |
| 17 | 3 | 4 | 152 | 187 | 128 | |
| 18 | 5 | 14 | 412 | 421 | 402 |
Village/Moors has 18 holes, par 69, measuring 4,923 metres from the white tees, in Conestogo. Its slope of 115 places it around the national average (118). It runs 7 par-3s, 7 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 10 is the longest on the course at 482 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Village/Moors have? 18 holes, par 69.
How long is Village/Moors? 4,923 m from the white tees, 5,396 m from the blue tees, 4,407 m from the red tees.
Is Village/Moors a difficult course? Its slope rating is 115. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Conestoga Golf and Country Club? 400 Golf Course Rd, Conestogo, Ontario, N0B 1N0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 115
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 392 | 400 | 353 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 139 | 172 | 100 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 282 | 316 | 272 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 115 | 126 | 110 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 357 | 375 | 344 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 133 | 157 | 109 | |
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 358 | 310 | |
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 152 | 187 | 128 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 412 | 421 | 402 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 482 | 494 | 438 | |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 336 | 396 | 293 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 137 | 166 | 113 | |
| 13 | 5 | 4 | 413 | 430 | 368 | |
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 134 | 180 | 115 | |
| 15 | 4 | 18 | 308 | 321 | 262 | |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 280 | 327 | 229 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 138 | 173 | 123 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 366 | 397 | 338 |