Concord, Massachusetts
Concord Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Concord, Concord Country Club plays over 18 holes, par 70, 5,371 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 129, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 17: 436 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Concord Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Concord Country Club? 5,371 m from the white tees, 5,809 m from the blue tees, 5,133 m from the red tees.
Is Concord Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 129. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Concord Country Club? 246 Old Nine Acre Corner Rd, Concord, Massachusetts 01742, Middlesex County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.9 · Slope 129
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 423 | 433 | 417 | |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 389 | 307 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 336 | 369 | 331 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 328 | 369 | 319 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 379 | 382 | 377 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 174 | 148 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 297 | 312 | 264 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 313 | 336 | 285 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 110 | 126 | 110 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 359 | 365 | 353 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 341 | 326 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 147 | 155 | 141 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 285 | 314 | 279 | |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 326 | 376 | 320 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 129 | 154 | 126 | |
| 16 | 4 | 8 | 363 | 399 | 353 | |
| 17 | 5 | 2 | 436 | 462 | 412 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 300 | 353 | 265 |