Lemont, Illinois
Cog Hill Golf and Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 4 courses · 72 holes.
In Lemont, Course #3 plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,391 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 114 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 11 is the longest on the course at 480 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Course #3 have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Course #3? 5,391 m from the white tees, 5,648 m from the blue tees.
Is Course #3 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cog Hill Golf and Country Club? 12294 Archer Ave, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Cook County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.7 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 226 | 232 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 311 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 457 | 465 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 105 | 122 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 329 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 242 | 251 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 13 | 302 | 313 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 336 | 344 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 155 | 165 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 306 | 319 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 498 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 142 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 348 | 358 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 347 | 356 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 384 | 442 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 16 | 144 | 169 | ||
| 17 | 5 | 4 | 453 | 471 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 357 | 361 |
In Lemont, Course #1 plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,259 metres from the white tees. Its slope of 114 makes it more forgiving than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 13 is the longest on the course at 423 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Course #1 have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Course #1? 5,259 m from the white tees, 5,491 m from the blue tees.
Is Course #1 a difficult course? Its slope rating is 114. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cog Hill Golf and Country Club? 12294 Archer Ave, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Cook County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.3 · Slope 114
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 5 | 416 | 434 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 325 | 338 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 347 | 366 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 119 | 137 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 274 | 283 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 421 | 430 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 329 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 169 | 197 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 370 | 370 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16 | 146 | 160 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 329 | 338 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 284 | 293 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 2 | 423 | 433 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 238 | 247 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 342 | 358 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 344 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 128 | 146 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 274 | 288 |
Course #2 Ravines is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Lemont, 5,743 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 3 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 464 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does Course #2 Ravines have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Course #2 Ravines? 5,743 m from the white tees, 6,021 m from the blue tees.
Is Course #2 Ravines a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cog Hill Golf and Country Club? 12294 Archer Ave, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Cook County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.8 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 13 | 280 | 289 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 315 | 329 | ||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 464 | 480 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 137 | 148 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 5 | 411 | 427 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 328 | 343 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 15 | 151 | 165 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 347 | 366 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 457 | 470 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 366 | 393 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 442 | 473 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 329 | 352 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 288 | 297 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 128 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 374 | 398 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 344 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 262 | 272 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 338 | 347 |
Course #4 Dubsdread has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,835 metres from the white tees, in Lemont. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 503 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 136 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Course #4 Dubsdread have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Course #4 Dubsdread? 5,835 m from the white tees, 6,171 m from the blue tees.
Is Course #4 Dubsdread a difficult course? Its slope rating is 136. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cog Hill Golf and Country Club? 12294 Archer Ave, Lemont, Illinois 60439, Cook County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 72.2 · Slope 136
Tougher than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 372 | 389 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 147 | 166 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 356 | 372 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 363 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 423 | 438 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 158 | 177 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 332 | 352 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 13 | 292 | 312 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 503 | 536 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 307 | 323 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 480 | 500 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 163 | 177 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 339 | 350 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 159 | 168 | ||
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 422 | 441 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 331 | 348 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 348 | 365 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 367 | 394 |