Tsu, Mie
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Cocopa Resort Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 4 courses · 72 holes.
Hakusan Village King Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Tsu, 5,823 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 490 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hakusan Village King Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hakusan Village King Course? 5,823 m from the white tees, 5,440 m from the red tees.
Is Hakusan Village King Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cocopa Resort Club? 6262 Kawaguchi, Hakusan-cho, Tsu-shi, Mie, 515-2603, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 11 | 440 | 413 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 340 | 325 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 9 | 317 | 297 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 136 | 120 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 380 | 350 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 302 | 282 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 3 | 488 | 458 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 155 | 134 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 291 | 271 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 300 | ||
| 11 | 5 | 8 | 446 | 426 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 314 | 300 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 150 | 130 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 385 | 365 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 356 | 316 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 4 | 490 | 470 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 167 | 157 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 346 | 326 |
In Tsu, Mie Phoenix Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,608 metres from the white tees. Hole 18 is the longest on the course at 493 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mie Phoenix Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mie Phoenix Golf Course? 5,608 m from the white tees, 6,236 m from the blue tees, 4,659 m from the red tees.
Where is Cocopa Resort Club? 6262 Kawaguchi, Hakusan-cho, Tsu-shi, Mie, 515-2603, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 341 | 367 | 284 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 127 | 162 | 101 | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 325 | 387 | 270 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 479 | 500 | 413 | |
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 333 | 375 | 250 | |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 301 | 333 | 247 | |
| 7 | 4 | 17 | 308 | 331 | 248 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 163 | 218 | 123 | |
| 9 | 5 | 5 | 478 | 507 | 416 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 304 | 350 | 241 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 283 | 317 | 268 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 429 | 448 | 380 | |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 148 | 165 | 124 | |
| 14 | 4 | 2 | 312 | 347 | 250 | |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 308 | 334 | 235 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 335 | 364 | 273 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 141 | 167 | 111 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 493 | 564 | 425 |
Hakusan Village Queen Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Tsu, 5,808 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 131, it is tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 510 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Hakusan Village Queen Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Hakusan Village Queen Course? 5,808 m from the white tees, 5,384 m from the red tees.
Is Hakusan Village Queen Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cocopa Resort Club? 6262 Kawaguchi, Hakusan-cho, Tsu-shi, Mie, 515-2603, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 335 | 315 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 450 | 430 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 326 | 305 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 135 | 117 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 17 | 300 | 280 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 490 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 350 | 330 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 170 | 135 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 320 | 300 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 345 | 325 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 315 | 265 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 138 | 120 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 311 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 465 | 445 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 380 | 360 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 10 | 153 | 131 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 310 | 290 | ||
| 18 | 5 | 4 | 475 | 435 |
Mie Hakusan Golf Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Tsu, 5,966 metres off the white tees. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 489 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 1, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (123). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mie Hakusan Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mie Hakusan Golf Course? 5,966 m from the white tees, 5,606 m from the red tees.
Is Mie Hakusan Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 123. Hole 1 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cocopa Resort Club? 6262 Kawaguchi, Hakusan-cho, Tsu-shi, Mie, 515-2603, Japan.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 74.9 · Slope 131
Tougher than 95% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 1 | 366 | 343 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 489 | 471 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 261 | 238 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 169 | 151 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 279 | 261 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 311 | 288 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 15 | 471 | 448 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 13 | 160 | 142 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 375 | 357 | ||
| 10 | 5 | 16 | 457 | 434 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 18 | 352 | 329 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 201 | 183 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 361 | ||
| 14 | 5 | 14 | 471 | 448 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 384 | 370 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 178 | 160 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 320 | 302 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 343 | 320 |