Verchères, Quebec
Club de Golf Vercheres: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Madeleine is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Verchères, 5,354 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 15: 485 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 117, it sits on the national average (118).
How many holes does Madeleine have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Madeleine? 5,354 m from the white tees, 4,844 m from the yellow tees, 5,564 m from the blue tees, 4,487 m from the red tees.
Is Madeleine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 117. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club de Golf Vercheres? 250 Montée du Moulin, Verchères, Quebec, J0L 2R0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.4 · Slope 117
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 279 | 237 | 286 | 228 |
| 2 | 5 | 7 | 469 | 408 | 476 | 392 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 288 | 256 | 299 | 226 |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 135 | 123 | 147 | 123 |
| 5 | 4 | 15 | 253 | 246 | 260 | 240 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 172 | 159 | 179 | 126 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 350 | 390 | 350 |
| 8 | 5 | 9 | 458 | 421 | 468 | 383 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 349 | 341 | 359 | 288 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 238 | 224 | 254 | 208 |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 315 | 340 | 298 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 290 | 277 | 311 | 251 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 282 | 272 | 299 | 259 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 110 | 102 | 115 | 98 |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 485 | 394 | 507 | 394 |
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 201 | 146 | 212 | 113 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 302 | 274 | 315 | 261 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 338 | 299 | 347 | 249 |
Vercheres has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,369 metres from the white tees, in Verchères. Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 503 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 111, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Vercheres have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Vercheres? 5,369 m from the white tees, 4,959 m from the yellow tees, 5,593 m from the blue tees, 4,498 m from the red tees.
Is Vercheres a difficult course? Its slope rating is 111. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club de Golf Vercheres? 250 Montée du Moulin, Verchères, Quebec, J0L 2R0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.3 · Slope 111
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 311 | 253 | 326 | 187 |
| 2 | 5 | 17 | 396 | 387 | 412 | 361 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 264 | 251 | 282 | 241 |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 355 | 345 | 369 | 315 |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 112 | 99 | 123 | 88 |
| 6 | 5 | 15 | 452 | 387 | 467 | 346 |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 327 | 320 | 334 | 287 |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 303 | 295 | 315 | 290 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 123 | 116 | 131 | 112 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 342 | 329 | 352 | 295 |
| 11 | 4 | 12 | 341 | 331 | 358 | 281 |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 503 | 448 | 518 | 389 |
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 129 | 103 | 135 | 100 |
| 14 | 4 | 18 | 269 | 242 | 283 | 229 |
| 15 | 5 | 16 | 423 | 414 | 431 | 365 |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 165 | 102 | 183 | 102 |
| 17 | 4 | 8 | 375 | 366 | 387 | 359 |
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 179 | 171 | 187 | 151 |