Grand Mere, Quebec
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Club de Golf Ste-Flore, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Club de Golf Ste-Flore is a 18-hole course, par 71, in Grand Mere, 5,207 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 108 makes it more forgiving than the national average (118). It runs 3 par-3s, 13 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 7 is the longest on the course at 435 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 8, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Club de Golf Ste-Flore have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Club de Golf Ste-Flore? 5,207 m from the white tees, 4,771 m from the yellow tees, 5,734 m from the blue tees, 4,547 m from the red tees.
Is Club de Golf Ste-Flore a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 118. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club de Golf Ste-Flore? 5401 35e Rue , Grand-Mere, Quebec, G9T 3N5, Grand Mere.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.1 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 300 | 291 | 300 | 291 |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 109 | 109 | 123 | 74 |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 261 | 251 | 261 | 251 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 318 | 309 | 378 | 309 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 306 | 297 | 321 | 288 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 294 | 277 | 316 | 219 |
| 7 | 5 | 13 | 435 | 368 | 479 | 368 |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 350 | 304 | 388 | 304 |
| 9 | 3 | 5 | 151 | 142 | 182 | 142 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 256 | 242 | 256 | 210 |
| 11 | 4 | 2 | 325 | 288 | 408 | 288 |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 306 | 265 | 333 | 229 |
| 13 | 5 | 10 | 426 | 375 | 496 | 366 |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 334 | 302 | 358 | 293 |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 318 | 311 | 334 | 288 |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 123 | 123 | 142 | 119 |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 325 | 293 | 378 | 293 |
| 18 | 4 | 16 | 270 | 224 | 281 | 215 |