Mirabel, Quebec
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Club de Golf Glendale, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Mirabel, Ancestral plays over 18 holes, par 71, 5,260 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 2. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 465 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Ancestral have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Ancestral? 5,260 m from the white tees, 4,421 m from the yellow tees, 5,530 m from the blue tees, 4,648 m from the red tees.
Is Ancestral a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 118. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club de Golf Glendale? 9500 Montee Ste-Henriette, Mirabel, Quebec, J7J 2A1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 13 | 415 | 373 | 426 | 373 |
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 265 | 242 | 270 | 242 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 293 | 272 | 308 | 272 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 270 | 327 | 270 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 278 | 197 | 304 | 245 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 323 | 264 | 341 | 264 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 152 | 111 | 160 | 111 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 323 | 293 | 328 | 293 |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 96 | 96 | 101 | 96 |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 322 | 271 | 346 | 302 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 336 | 289 | 357 | 289 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 351 | 315 | 356 | 316 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 269 | 352 | 269 |
| 14 | 4 | 12 | 293 | 246 | 341 | 246 |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 133 | 96 | 140 | 121 |
| 16 | 5 | 18 | 465 | 357 | 479 | 416 |
| 17 | 5 | 16 | 442 | 343 | 450 | 404 |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 135 | 117 | 144 | 119 |
Elite has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,504 metres from the white tees, in Mirabel. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 469 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 123 makes it tougher than the national average (118). Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Elite have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Elite? 5,504 m from the white tees, 4,766 m from the yellow tees, 5,893 m from the blue tees, 4,976 m from the red tees.
Is Elite a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 118. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club de Golf Glendale? 9500 Montee Ste-Henriette, Mirabel, Quebec, J7J 2A1.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 325 | 276 | 340 | 307 |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 348 | 295 | 384 | 295 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 122 | 78 | 150 | 91 |
| 4 | 4 | 3 | 319 | 266 | 336 | 307 |
| 5 | 5 | 9 | 469 | 411 | 502 | 441 |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 347 | 305 | 379 | 305 |
| 7 | 3 | 5 | 139 | 112 | 154 | 120 |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 420 | 397 | 450 | 397 |
| 9 | 4 | 13 | 326 | 260 | 337 | 260 |
| 10 | 5 | 14 | 406 | 348 | 433 | 385 |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 321 | 291 | 332 | 291 |
| 12 | 4 | 12 | 268 | 232 | 286 | 232 |
| 13 | 4 | 10 | 323 | 282 | 350 | 282 |
| 14 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 105 | 141 | 105 |
| 15 | 4 | 8 | 296 | 262 | 319 | 274 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 369 | 312 | 382 | 333 |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 140 | 122 | 163 | 128 |
| 18 | 5 | 6 | 443 | 412 | 455 | 423 |