Lorraine, Quebec
Club de Golf et Centre Sportif Lorraine: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Club de Golf et Centre Sportif Lorraine has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,474 metres from the white tees, in Lorraine. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 2: 498 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 122, it is tougher than the national average (118).
How many holes does Club de Golf et Centre Sportif Lorraine have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Club de Golf et Centre Sportif Lorraine? 5,474 m from the white tees, 5,041 m from the yellow tees, 5,713 m from the blue tees, 4,581 m from the red tees.
Is Club de Golf et Centre Sportif Lorraine a difficult course? Its slope rating is 122. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club de Golf et Centre Sportif Lorraine? 60 Boulevard de Gaulle , Lorraine, Quebec, Canada, J6Z 2W6.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.5 · Slope 122
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 347 | 332 | 357 | 247 |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 498 | 453 | 507 | 388 |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 270 | 261 | 274 | 256 |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 146 | 133 | 155 | 128 |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 306 | 302 | 315 | 297 |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 146 | 128 | 155 | 123 |
| 7 | 5 | 11 | 443 | 430 | 453 | 366 |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 279 | 265 | 288 | 261 |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 411 | 306 | 421 | 302 |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 282 | 311 | 277 |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 315 | 311 | 320 | 247 |
| 12 | 3 | 12 | 151 | 123 | 162 | 119 |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 320 | 315 | 338 | 249 |
| 14 | 5 | 18 | 389 | 370 | 402 | 366 |
| 15 | 3 | 10 | 176 | 171 | 185 | 110 |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 320 | 283 | 329 | 279 |
| 17 | 4 | 4 | 315 | 256 | 325 | 251 |
| 18 | 5 | 2 | 340 | 320 | 416 | 315 |