Monterrey, Nuevo Leon
Club Campestre Monterrey: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Silla/Mitras Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Monterrey, 5,806 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 128, it is tougher than the national average (124). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 503 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Silla/Mitras Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Silla/Mitras Course? 5,806 m from the white tees, 6,138 m from the blue tees, 4,913 m from the red tees.
Is Silla/Mitras Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 124. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club Campestre Monterrey? Ave. Alfonso Reyes No. 107, Col. Santa Engracia, C.P. 66267 Garza García N.L., Monterrey.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.2 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 9 | 429 | 446 | 390 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 154 | 169 | 131 | |
| 3 | 5 | 1 | 466 | 489 | 437 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 387 | 415 | 313 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 369 | 396 | 279 | |
| 6 | 4 | 15 | 271 | 287 | 219 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 368 | 384 | 308 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 161 | 181 | 128 | |
| 9 | 4 | 11 | 346 | 371 | 290 | |
| 10 | 4 | 6 | 341 | 358 | 262 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 147 | 160 | 114 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 271 | 290 | 244 | |
| 13 | 3 | 16 | 123 | 144 | 94 | |
| 14 | 5 | 4 | 503 | 510 | 451 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 390 | 314 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 332 | 351 | 299 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 304 | 315 | 233 | |
| 18 | 5 | 8 | 455 | 482 | 407 |
Mitras/Sierra Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,850 metres from the white tees, in Monterrey. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 503 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 121 places it around the national average (124). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Mitras/Sierra Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Mitras/Sierra Course? 5,850 m from the white tees, 6,131 m from the blue tees, 4,873 m from the red tees.
Is Mitras/Sierra Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 124. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club Campestre Monterrey? Ave. Alfonso Reyes No. 107, Col. Santa Engracia, C.P. 66267 Garza García N.L., Monterrey.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.1 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 341 | 358 | 262 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 147 | 160 | 114 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 271 | 290 | 244 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 123 | 144 | 94 | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 503 | 510 | 451 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 379 | 390 | 314 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 332 | 351 | 299 | |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 304 | 315 | 233 | |
| 9 | 5 | 7 | 455 | 482 | 407 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 465 | 482 | 411 | |
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 363 | 379 | 258 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 391 | 410 | 326 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 133 | 137 | 112 | |
| 14 | 4 | 14 | 263 | 279 | 209 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 172 | 180 | 101 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 353 | 375 | 316 | |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 390 | 403 | 309 | |
| 18 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 486 | 413 |
Sierra/Silla Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Monterrey, 5,946 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 466 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 3. At slope 133, it is tougher than the national average (124).
How many holes does Sierra/Silla Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Sierra/Silla Course? 5,946 m from the white tees, 6,269 m from the blue tees, 4,950 m from the red tees.
Is Sierra/Silla Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 133. The national average is 124. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Club Campestre Monterrey? Ave. Alfonso Reyes No. 107, Col. Santa Engracia, C.P. 66267 Garza García N.L., Monterrey.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 76 · Slope 133
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 465 | 482 | 411 | |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 363 | 379 | 258 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 391 | 410 | 326 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 133 | 137 | 112 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 263 | 279 | 209 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 172 | 180 | 101 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 353 | 375 | 316 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 390 | 403 | 309 | |
| 9 | 5 | 9 | 465 | 486 | 413 | |
| 10 | 5 | 10 | 429 | 446 | 390 | |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 154 | 169 | 131 | |
| 12 | 5 | 2 | 466 | 489 | 437 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 387 | 415 | 313 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 369 | 396 | 279 | |
| 15 | 4 | 16 | 271 | 287 | 219 | |
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 368 | 384 | 308 | |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 161 | 181 | 128 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 346 | 371 | 290 |