Oceana, West Virginia
Clear Fork Valley Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Clear Fork Valley Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Oceana, 5,192 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 96, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 475 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Clear Fork Valley Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Clear Fork Valley Country Club? 5,192 m from the white tees, 5,443 m from the blue tees, 4,511 m from the red tees.
Is Clear Fork Valley Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 96. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Clear Fork Valley Country Club? 1502 Clear Fork Rd, Oceana, West Virginia 24870, Wyoming County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 65.3 · Slope 96
More forgiving than 96% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 6 | 345 | 354 | 270 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 139 | 162 | 131 | |
| 3 | 4 | 8 | 313 | 321 | 285 | |
| 4 | 3 | 10 | 140 | 158 | 119 | |
| 5 | 5 | 16 | 395 | 404 | 366 | |
| 6 | 3 | 18 | 112 | 123 | 101 | |
| 7 | 4 | 11 | 315 | 325 | 251 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 346 | 359 | 314 | |
| 9 | 5 | 12 | 449 | 458 | 374 | |
| 10 | 4 | 14 | 312 | 321 | 285 | |
| 11 | 4 | 9 | 300 | 309 | 279 | |
| 12 | 4 | 7 | 324 | 338 | 283 | |
| 13 | 3 | 13 | 137 | 146 | 123 | |
| 14 | 4 | 3 | 315 | 352 | 293 | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 174 | 192 | 132 | |
| 16 | 5 | 5 | 475 | 485 | 375 | |
| 17 | 4 | 17 | 283 | 293 | 251 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 318 | 343 | 279 |