Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Churchill Valley Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Churchill Valley Country Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,511 metres from the white tees, in Pittsburgh. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Hole 12 is the longest on the course at 448 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Churchill Valley Country Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Churchill Valley Country Club? 5,511 m from the white tees, 5,916 m from the blue tees, 5,061 m from the red tees.
Is Churchill Valley Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120.
Where is Churchill Valley Country Club? 800 Beulah Rd, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania 15235, Allegheny County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.3 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 350 | 369 | 327 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 328 | 366 | 307 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 143 | 155 | 128 | ||
| 4 | 5 | 439 | 459 | 434 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 329 | 357 | 320 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 293 | 335 | 228 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 128 | 172 | 123 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 309 | 315 | 294 | ||
| 9 | 5 | 417 | 436 | 415 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 326 | 341 | 320 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 334 | 357 | 265 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 448 | 475 | 416 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 146 | 174 | 133 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 361 | 375 | 295 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 334 | 363 | 294 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 141 | 147 | 103 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 326 | 341 | 320 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 359 | 379 | 339 |