Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin
Christmas Mountain Village: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
In Wisconsin Dells, Oaks Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,354 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 121, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 10: 424 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Oaks Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Oaks Golf Course? 5,354 m from the white tees, 6,205 m from the blue tees, 4,659 m from the red tees.
Is Oaks Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 121. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Christmas Mountain Village? Christmas Mountain Rd, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Sauk County, USA.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68.5 · Slope 121
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 352 | 382 | 342 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 415 | 476 | 384 | |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 153 | 181 | 140 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 327 | 361 | 262 | |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 130 | 176 | 112 | |
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 321 | 390 | 255 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 410 | 456 | 387 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 327 | 368 | 276 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 323 | 364 | 213 | |
| 10 | 5 | 4 | 424 | 478 | 367 | |
| 11 | 5 | 10 | 398 | 470 | 369 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 145 | 190 | 114 | |
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 298 | 344 | 262 | |
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 324 | 378 | 300 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 292 | 330 | 251 | |
| 16 | 4 | 14 | 294 | 352 | 247 | |
| 17 | 3 | 8 | 131 | 176 | 110 | |
| 18 | 4 | 12 | 290 | 333 | 268 |
Pines Golf Course is a 9-hole course, par 35, in Wisconsin Dells, 2,459 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 125 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 3 par-3s, 4 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 431 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Pines Golf Course have? 9 holes, par 35.
How long is Pines Golf Course? 2,459 m from the white tees, 2,098 m from the red tees.
Is Pines Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 125. The national average is 120. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Christmas Mountain Village? Christmas Mountain Rd, Wisconsin Dells, Wisconsin 53965, Sauk County, USA.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 34.2 · Slope 125
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 15 | 145 | 110 | ||
| 2 | 5 | 1 | 431 | 346 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 128 | 122 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 308 | 294 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 286 | 259 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 399 | 327 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 144 | 131 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 320 | 236 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 9 | 298 | 273 |