Mount Hope, Ontario
Chippewa Creek Golf and Country Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
In Mount Hope, Red Falcon/Gold Eagle plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,336 metres from the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 9. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (118). It is made up of 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 16: 465 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Red Falcon/Gold Eagle have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red Falcon/Gold Eagle? 5,336 m from the white tees, 5,629 m from the blue tees, 4,818 m from the red tees.
Is Red Falcon/Gold Eagle a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 118. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chippewa Creek Golf and Country Club? 9639 Chippewa Creek Road, Box 99, Mount Hope, ON Canada, L0R 1W0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.7 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 344 | 363 | 315 | |
| 2 | 5 | 11 | 460 | 486 | 428 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 288 | 312 | 267 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 135 | 84 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 258 | 276 | 226 | |
| 6 | 3 | 15 | 132 | 150 | 109 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 285 | 304 | 267 | |
| 8 | 5 | 5 | 450 | 470 | 420 | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 370 | 402 | 326 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 249 | 253 | 234 | |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 422 | 436 | 399 | |
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 117 | 128 | 91 | |
| 13 | 5 | 18 | 446 | 461 | 417 | |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 286 | 300 | 261 | |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 154 | 176 | 115 | |
| 16 | 5 | 10 | 465 | 475 | 432 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 154 | 160 | 129 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 333 | 342 | 298 |
Red Falcon/White Hawk has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,355 metres from the white tees, in Mount Hope. It is made up of 6 par-3s, 6 par-4s, 6 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 485 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Red Falcon/White Hawk have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Red Falcon/White Hawk? 5,355 m from the white tees, 4,912 m from the yellow tees, 5,634 m from the blue tees, 4,760 m from the red tees.
Is Red Falcon/White Hawk a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 118. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chippewa Creek Golf and Country Club? 9639 Chippewa Creek Road, Box 99, Mount Hope, ON Canada, L0R 1W0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 249 | 238 | 253 | 234 |
| 2 | 5 | 13 | 422 | 402 | 436 | 399 |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 117 | 93 | 128 | 91 |
| 4 | 5 | 5 | 446 | 422 | 461 | 417 |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 286 | 265 | 300 | 261 |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 154 | 126 | 176 | 115 |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 465 | 435 | 475 | 432 |
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 154 | 133 | 160 | 129 |
| 9 | 4 | 7 | 333 | 310 | 342 | 298 |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 303 | 286 | 311 | 283 |
| 11 | 4 | 16 | 318 | 294 | 344 | 289 |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 415 | 386 | 427 | 382 |
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 148 | 134 | 170 | 128 |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 485 | 443 | 499 | 410 |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 462 | 400 | 506 | 380 |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 158 | 138 | 177 | 117 |
| 17 | 4 | 12 | 302 | 295 | 326 | 289 |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 138 | 112 | 143 | 106 |
White Hawk/Gold Eagle has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,439 metres from the white tees, in Mount Hope. Its slope of 116 places it around the national average (118). It runs 5 par-3s, 8 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 485 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does White Hawk/Gold Eagle have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is White Hawk/Gold Eagle? 5,439 m from the white tees, 4,999 m from the yellow tees, 5,801 m from the blue tees, 4,829 m from the red tees.
Is White Hawk/Gold Eagle a difficult course? Its slope rating is 116. The national average is 118. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chippewa Creek Golf and Country Club? 9639 Chippewa Creek Road, Box 99, Mount Hope, ON Canada, L0R 1W0.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 67.9 · Slope 116
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 303 | 286 | 311 | 283 |
| 2 | 4 | 15 | 318 | 294 | 344 | 289 |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 415 | 386 | 427 | 382 |
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 148 | 134 | 170 | 128 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 485 | 443 | 499 | 410 |
| 6 | 5 | 5 | 462 | 400 | 506 | 380 |
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 158 | 138 | 177 | 117 |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 302 | 295 | 326 | 289 |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 138 | 112 | 143 | 109 |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 344 | 320 | 363 | 315 |
| 11 | 5 | 12 | 460 | 433 | 486 | 428 |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 288 | 273 | 312 | 267 |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 123 | 106 | 135 | 84 |
| 14 | 4 | 8 | 258 | 240 | 276 | 226 |
| 15 | 3 | 16 | 132 | 113 | 150 | 109 |
| 16 | 4 | 10 | 285 | 272 | 304 | 267 |
| 17 | 5 | 6 | 450 | 425 | 470 | 420 |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 370 | 329 | 402 | 326 |