Blairsville, Pennsylvania
Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
Tom's Run has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,754 metres from the white tees, in Blairsville. Hole 9 is the longest on the course at 510 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 9, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 128 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Tom's Run have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Tom's Run? 5,754 m from the white tees, 6,228 m from the blue tees, 4,902 m from the red tees.
Is Tom's Run a difficult course? Its slope rating is 128. The national average is 120. Hole 9 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center? 132 Pine Ridge Rd, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717, Indiana County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.8 · Slope 128
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 372 | 390 | 274 | |
| 2 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 139 | 94 | |
| 3 | 4 | 17 | 287 | 328 | 279 | |
| 4 | 5 | 7 | 404 | 450 | 356 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 279 | 298 | 233 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 347 | 373 | 313 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 321 | 336 | 306 | |
| 8 | 3 | 11 | 153 | 166 | 114 | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 510 | 566 | 420 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 349 | 368 | 315 | |
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 184 | 212 | 136 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 268 | 287 | 251 | |
| 13 | 5 | 8 | 480 | 507 | 415 | |
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 379 | 401 | 316 | |
| 15 | 4 | 2 | 399 | 429 | 337 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 146 | 163 | 122 | |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 302 | 339 | 230 | |
| 18 | 5 | 12 | 446 | 476 | 391 |
Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,422 metres from the white tees, in Blairsville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 126, it is tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 5 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 14: 486 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center? 5,422 m from the white tees, 5,707 m from the blue tees, 4,646 m from the red tees.
Is Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center a difficult course? Its slope rating is 126. The national average is 120. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center? 132 Pine Ridge Rd, Blairsville, Pennsylvania 15717, Indiana County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 126
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 437 | 462 | 367 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 301 | 305 | 281 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 123 | 136 | 89 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 375 | 382 | 297 | |
| 5 | 4 | 13 | 278 | 356 | 256 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 309 | 315 | 295 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 320 | 326 | 259 | |
| 8 | 5 | 15 | 412 | 417 | 321 | |
| 9 | 3 | 3 | 166 | 171 | 152 | |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 334 | 356 | 299 | |
| 11 | 4 | 6 | 310 | 317 | 264 | |
| 12 | 3 | 18 | 132 | 144 | 110 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 322 | 327 | 315 | |
| 14 | 5 | 2 | 486 | 493 | 442 | |
| 15 | 3 | 4 | 171 | 201 | 122 | |
| 16 | 5 | 8 | 445 | 469 | 366 | |
| 17 | 3 | 16 | 147 | 155 | 93 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 354 | 375 | 318 |