Little Rock, Arkansas
Chenal Country Club on Stimp: the full scorecard, distances off every tee, measured difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 36 holes.
In Little Rock, Founders Course plays over 18 holes, par 72, 5,645 metres from the white tees. Hole 1 is the longest on the course at 453 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 3, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 134 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Founders Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Founders Course? 5,645 m from the white tees, 6,072 m from the blue tees, 4,668 m from the red tees.
Is Founders Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 134. The national average is 120. Hole 3 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chenal Country Club? 10 Chenal Club Blvd, Little Rock, Arkansas 72223, Pulaski County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.1 · Slope 134
Tougher than 91% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 15 | 453 | 463 | 374 | |
| 2 | 4 | 7 | 340 | 351 | 291 | |
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 337 | 369 | 291 | |
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 127 | 162 | 113 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 374 | 294 | |
| 6 | 3 | 13 | 163 | 172 | 112 | |
| 7 | 4 | 5 | 379 | 407 | 322 | |
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 281 | 297 | 243 | |
| 9 | 5 | 17 | 449 | 468 | 387 | |
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 335 | 354 | 204 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 114 | 142 | 93 | |
| 12 | 5 | 14 | 412 | 437 | 387 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 247 | 284 | 224 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 351 | 379 | 271 | |
| 15 | 4 | 4 | 346 | 379 | 254 | |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 443 | 472 | 378 | |
| 17 | 3 | 10 | 133 | 155 | 101 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 379 | 407 | 329 |
Bear Den Mountain Course is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Little Rock, 5,574 metres off the white tees. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 466 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 5, carrying stroke index 1. Its slope of 130 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s.
How many holes does Bear Den Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Bear Den Mountain Course? 5,574 m from the white tees, 6,056 m from the blue tees, 4,560 m from the red tees.
Is Bear Den Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 130. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Chenal Country Club? 10 Chenal Club Blvd, Little Rock, Arkansas 72223, Pulaski County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.4 · Slope 130
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 377 | 285 | |
| 2 | 4 | 13 | 294 | 325 | 255 | |
| 3 | 4 | 11 | 349 | 382 | 295 | |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 132 | 154 | 85 | |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 466 | 503 | 423 | |
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 327 | 366 | 274 | |
| 7 | 5 | 7 | 426 | 452 | 345 | |
| 8 | 3 | 17 | 103 | 125 | 77 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 368 | 401 | 300 | |
| 10 | 5 | 8 | 433 | 459 | 371 | |
| 11 | 4 | 10 | 334 | 358 | 258 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 292 | 317 | 240 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 146 | 165 | 101 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 314 | 340 | 287 | |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 432 | 464 | 371 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 298 | 324 | 236 | |
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 132 | 149 | 78 | |
| 18 | 4 | 2 | 373 | 395 | 279 |