Wilsonville, Oregon
Charbonneau Golf Club: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 3 courses · 54 holes.
Red/Yellow has 18 holes, par 62, measuring 3,600 metres from the white tees, in Wilsonville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 101, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 10 par-3s, 8 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 17: 311 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Red/Yellow have? 18 holes, par 62.
How long is Red/Yellow? 3,600 m from the white tees, 3,767 m from the blue tees, 3,307 m from the red tees.
Is Red/Yellow a difficult course? Its slope rating is 101. The national average is 120. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Charbonneau Golf Club? 32020 SW Charbonneau Dr, Wilsonville, Oregon 97070, Clackamas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 60.1 · Slope 101
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 249 | 258 | 230 | |
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 140 | 147 | 123 | |
| 3 | 4 | 7 | 251 | 262 | 238 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 170 | 180 | 155 | |
| 5 | 3 | 1 | 188 | 188 | 178 | |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 261 | 274 | 250 | |
| 7 | 3 | 13 | 125 | 134 | 112 | |
| 8 | 4 | 17 | 228 | 236 | 209 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 146 | 155 | 136 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 221 | 233 | 200 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 148 | 160 | 134 | |
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 174 | 184 | 151 | |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 210 | 219 | 198 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 161 | 187 | 138 | |
| 15 | 4 | 14 | 233 | 240 | 208 | |
| 16 | 3 | 4 | 218 | 218 | 201 | |
| 17 | 4 | 10 | 311 | 316 | 291 | |
| 18 | 3 | 8 | 166 | 176 | 155 |
Yellow/Green has 18 holes, par 62, measuring 3,703 metres from the white tees, in Wilsonville. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 102, it is gentler than the national average (120). Its card: 10 par-3s, 8 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 10: 313 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Yellow/Green have? 18 holes, par 62.
How long is Yellow/Green? 3,703 m from the white tees, 3,898 m from the blue tees, 3,478 m from the red tees.
Is Yellow/Green a difficult course? Its slope rating is 102. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Charbonneau Golf Club? 32020 SW Charbonneau Dr, Wilsonville, Oregon 97070, Clackamas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 60.5 · Slope 102
More forgiving than 93% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 221 | 233 | 200 | |
| 2 | 3 | 13 | 148 | 160 | 134 | |
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 174 | 184 | 151 | |
| 4 | 4 | 17 | 210 | 219 | 198 | |
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 161 | 187 | 138 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 233 | 240 | 208 | |
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 201 | 218 | 218 | |
| 8 | 4 | 7 | 311 | 316 | 291 | |
| 9 | 3 | 9 | 166 | 176 | 155 | |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 313 | 321 | 306 | |
| 11 | 3 | 18 | 122 | 130 | 114 | |
| 12 | 4 | 16 | 225 | 238 | 215 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 259 | 268 | 251 | |
| 14 | 3 | 12 | 135 | 146 | 126 | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 192 | 206 | 206 | |
| 16 | 3 | 8 | 151 | 161 | 96 | |
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 178 | 186 | 186 | |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 303 | 309 | 285 |
Green/Red is a 18-hole course, par 62, in Wilsonville, 3,626 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 6. At slope 100, it is gentler than the national average (120). It runs 10 par-3s, 8 par-4s. Its longest hole is the 1: 313 metres, par 4.
How many holes does Green/Red have? 18 holes, par 62.
How long is Green/Red? 3,626 m from the white tees, 3,799 m from the blue tees, 3,426 m from the red tees.
Is Green/Red a difficult course? Its slope rating is 100. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Charbonneau Golf Club? 32020 SW Charbonneau Dr, Wilsonville, Oregon 97070, Clackamas County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 60 · Slope 100
More forgiving than 94% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 313 | 321 | 306 | |
| 2 | 3 | 17 | 122 | 130 | 114 | |
| 3 | 4 | 15 | 225 | 238 | 215 | |
| 4 | 4 | 13 | 259 | 268 | 251 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 135 | 146 | 126 | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 192 | 206 | 206 | |
| 7 | 3 | 7 | 151 | 161 | 96 | |
| 8 | 3 | 5 | 178 | 186 | 186 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 303 | 309 | 285 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 249 | 258 | 230 | |
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 140 | 147 | 123 | |
| 12 | 4 | 8 | 251 | 262 | 238 | |
| 13 | 3 | 4 | 170 | 180 | 155 | |
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 178 | 188 | 188 | |
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 261 | 274 | 250 | |
| 16 | 3 | 14 | 125 | 134 | 112 | |
| 17 | 4 | 18 | 228 | 236 | 209 | |
| 18 | 3 | 10 | 146 | 155 | 136 |