State College, Pennsylvania
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Centre Hills Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 2 courses · 27 holes.
The Eighteen Hole is a 18-hole course, par 71, in State College, 5,600 metres off the white tees. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 8: 488 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 11. At slope 132, it is tougher than the national average (120).
How many holes does The Eighteen Hole have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is The Eighteen Hole? 5,600 m from the white tees, 5,906 m from the blue tees, 4,620 m from the red tees.
Is The Eighteen Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 132. The national average is 120. Hole 11 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Centre Hills Country Club? 153 Country Club Rd, State College, Pennsylvania 16801, Centre County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70.4 · Slope 132
Tougher than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12 | 320 | 326 | 265 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 326 | 347 | 274 | |
| 3 | 4 | 18 | 284 | 313 | 223 | |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 139 | 158 | 118 | |
| 5 | 4 | 10 | 293 | 293 | 231 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 217 | 217 | 211 | |
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 156 | 166 | 112 | |
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 488 | 508 | 443 | |
| 9 | 4 | 2 | 362 | 369 | 345 | |
| 10 | 4 | 13 | 324 | 333 | 295 | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 383 | 407 | 343 | |
| 12 | 5 | 5 | 478 | 506 | 352 | |
| 13 | 4 | 7 | 336 | 368 | 227 | |
| 14 | 4 | 9 | 351 | 389 | 301 | |
| 15 | 3 | 11 | 184 | 193 | 105 | |
| 16 | 4 | 17 | 322 | 335 | 282 | |
| 17 | 5 | 3 | 483 | 491 | 364 | |
| 18 | 3 | 15 | 154 | 187 | 129 |
The Nine Hole has 9 holes, par 36, measuring 2,799 metres from the white tees, in State College. Its slope of 124 makes it tougher than the national average (120). Its card: 2 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Hole 2 is the longest on the course at 431 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 6, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does The Nine Hole have? 9 holes, par 36.
How long is The Nine Hole? 2,799 m from the white tees, 3,069 m from the blue tees, 2,332 m from the red tees.
Is The Nine Hole a difficult course? Its slope rating is 124. The national average is 120. Hole 6 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Centre Hills Country Club? 153 Country Club Rd, State College, Pennsylvania 16801, Centre County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 35.3 · Slope 124
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 339 | 376 | 294 | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 431 | 463 | 369 | |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 275 | 323 | 222 | |
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 135 | 154 | 99 | |
| 5 | 4 | 11 | 326 | 331 | 306 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 413 | 447 | 313 | |
| 7 | 4 | 9 | 364 | 395 | 290 | |
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 159 | 186 | 123 | |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 357 | 394 | 316 |