Nepean, Ontario
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Cedarhill Golf and Country Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Cedarhill Golf and Country Club is a 18-hole course, par 70, in Nepean, 5,151 metres off the white tees. Its card: 4 par-3s, 12 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 436 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 4. At slope 112, it is gentler than the national average (118).
How many holes does Cedarhill Golf and Country Club have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Cedarhill Golf and Country Club? 5,151 m from the white tees, 5,569 m from the blue tees, 4,527 m from the red tees.
Is Cedarhill Golf and Country Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 112. The national average is 118. Hole 4 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cedarhill Golf and Country Club? 56 Cedarhill Dr, Nepean, Ontario, K2R 1C5.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 66.8 · Slope 112
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 318 | 327 | 272 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 307 | 326 | 289 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 436 | 468 | 404 | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 378 | 410 | 346 | |
| 5 | 3 | 11 | 164 | 175 | 97 | |
| 6 | 4 | 17 | 326 | 340 | 252 | |
| 7 | 4 | 7 | 322 | 355 | 276 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 355 | 364 | 346 | |
| 9 | 3 | 15 | 146 | 160 | 119 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 288 | 341 | 247 | |
| 11 | 4 | 14 | 261 | 283 | 229 | |
| 12 | 4 | 18 | 215 | 229 | 201 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 283 | 329 | 265 | |
| 14 | 3 | 16 | 130 | 157 | 121 | |
| 15 | 3 | 2 | 183 | 206 | 142 | |
| 16 | 4 | 12 | 276 | 313 | 252 | |
| 17 | 5 | 10 | 416 | 425 | 344 | |
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 347 | 361 | 325 |