Mitchell, Indiana
Cedar Valley Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
In Mitchell, Cedar Valley Golf Course plays over 18 holes, par 70, 4,648 metres from the white tees. Its card: 5 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 494 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 113, it is gentler than the national average (120).
How many holes does Cedar Valley Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 70.
How long is Cedar Valley Golf Course? 4,648 m from the white tees, 4,873 m from the blue tees, 4,021 m from the red tees.
Is Cedar Valley Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 113. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cedar Valley Golf Course? 1674 Moto Cross Rd , Mitchell, Indiana 47446, Lawrence County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 70 · Slope 113
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 17 | 315 | 320 | 287 | |
| 2 | 3 | 3 | 116 | 128 | 107 | |
| 3 | 5 | 15 | 494 | 503 | 389 | |
| 4 | 4 | 7 | 256 | 274 | 197 | |
| 5 | 3 | 9 | 108 | 117 | 91 | |
| 6 | 4 | 11 | 224 | 229 | 183 | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 480 | 517 | 375 | |
| 8 | 4 | 5 | 265 | 283 | 227 | |
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 155 | 165 | 137 | |
| 10 | 4 | 18 | 233 | 238 | 229 | |
| 11 | 3 | 4 | 165 | 174 | 146 | |
| 12 | 5 | 16 | 347 | 347 | 306 | |
| 13 | 4 | 8 | 251 | 265 | 210 | |
| 14 | 3 | 10 | 105 | 110 | 91 | |
| 15 | 4 | 12 | 293 | 302 | 274 | |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 283 | 288 | 251 | |
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 215 | 247 | 192 | |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 343 | 366 | 329 |