Batavia, Ohio
Scorecard, tee-by-tee distances and real difficulty for Cedar Trace Golf Club, with reviews from the golfers who played it. 18 holes.
Cedar Trace Golf Club has 18 holes, par 71, measuring 5,383 metres from the white tees, in Batavia. It is made up of 4 par-3s, 11 par-4s, 3 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 12: 478 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120).
How many holes does Cedar Trace Golf Club have? 18 holes, par 71.
How long is Cedar Trace Golf Club? 5,383 m from the white tees, 6,245 m from the yellow tees, 5,864 m from the blue tees, 4,717 m from the red tees.
Is Cedar Trace Golf Club a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cedar Trace Golf Club? 5466 Hutchinson Rd, Batavia, Ohio 45103, Clermont County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 68 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 7 | 455 | 512 | 480 | 423 |
| 2 | 4 | 9 | 310 | 371 | 351 | 240 |
| 3 | 3 | 15 | 122 | 170 | 158 | 95 |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 242 | 279 | 262 | 187 |
| 5 | 3 | 17 | 127 | 158 | 146 | 94 |
| 6 | 4 | 13 | 283 | 323 | 298 | 245 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 356 | 404 | 389 | 315 |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 340 | 380 | 364 | 322 |
| 9 | 4 | 5 | 363 | 422 | 390 | 334 |
| 10 | 4 | 12 | 329 | 381 | 357 | 277 |
| 11 | 3 | 10 | 174 | 216 | 196 | 160 |
| 12 | 5 | 8 | 478 | 536 | 517 | 460 |
| 13 | 4 | 16 | 304 | 375 | 326 | 248 |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 323 | 384 | 360 | 310 |
| 15 | 5 | 4 | 432 | 465 | 452 | 345 |
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 361 | 414 | 394 | 309 |
| 17 | 3 | 18 | 121 | 146 | 130 | 113 |
| 18 | 4 | 14 | 263 | 309 | 294 | 240 |