Luray, Virginia
Caverns Country Club & Resort: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Caverns Country Club & Resort is a 18-hole course, par 72, in Luray, 5,762 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 131 makes it tougher than the national average (120). It runs 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Hole 16 is the longest on the course at 495 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 10, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Caverns Country Club & Resort have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Caverns Country Club & Resort? 5,762 m from the white tees, 5,942 m from the blue tees, 4,814 m from the red tees.
Is Caverns Country Club & Resort a difficult course? Its slope rating is 131. The national average is 120. Hole 10 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Caverns Country Club & Resort? 910 TC Northcott Blvd, Luray, Virginia 22835, Page County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.8 · Slope 131
Tougher than 86% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 444 | 465 | 390 | |
| 2 | 4 | 8 | 338 | 352 | 294 | |
| 3 | 4 | 2 | 305 | 320 | 284 | |
| 4 | 3 | 16 | 137 | 142 | 124 | |
| 5 | 5 | 10 | 473 | 482 | 316 | |
| 6 | 4 | 14 | 335 | 344 | 298 | |
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 135 | 139 | 128 | |
| 8 | 4 | 12 | 338 | 347 | 296 | |
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 331 | 340 | 292 | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 340 | 349 | 289 | |
| 11 | 4 | 5 | 336 | 341 | 287 | |
| 12 | 3 | 11 | 147 | 155 | 137 | |
| 13 | 5 | 17 | 465 | 478 | 409 | |
| 14 | 4 | 13 | 314 | 323 | 277 | |
| 15 | 3 | 15 | 128 | 137 | 116 | |
| 16 | 5 | 7 | 495 | 504 | 386 | |
| 17 | 4 | 9 | 338 | 352 | 261 | |
| 18 | 4 | 3 | 363 | 372 | 230 |