Phoenix, Arizona
Cave Creek Golf Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 18 holes.
Cave Creek Golf Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 5,667 metres from the white tees, in Phoenix. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 8. At slope 118, it sits on the national average (120). It is made up of 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 6: 474 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Cave Creek Golf Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Cave Creek Golf Course? 5,667 m from the white tees, 6,191 m from the blue tees, 5,120 m from the red tees.
Is Cave Creek Golf Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 118. The national average is 120. Hole 8 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Cave Creek Golf Course? 15202 N 19th Ave, Phoenix, Arizona 85023, Maricopa County.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 69.3 · Slope 118
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 15 | 305 | 310 | 281 | |
| 2 | 5 | 5 | 436 | 466 | 382 | |
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 140 | 171 | 118 | |
| 4 | 4 | 11 | 330 | 354 | 305 | |
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 318 | 363 | 297 | |
| 6 | 5 | 13 | 474 | 508 | 449 | |
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 155 | 194 | 110 | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 372 | 400 | 338 | |
| 9 | 4 | 3 | 356 | 379 | 341 | |
| 10 | 4 | 16 | 285 | 332 | 265 | |
| 11 | 5 | 4 | 441 | 476 | 373 | |
| 12 | 4 | 14 | 312 | 338 | 287 | |
| 13 | 3 | 18 | 137 | 156 | 97 | |
| 14 | 4 | 6 | 338 | 358 | 315 | |
| 15 | 4 | 10 | 330 | 350 | 309 | |
| 16 | 5 | 12 | 449 | 474 | 436 | |
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 161 | 190 | 124 | |
| 18 | 4 | 8 | 328 | 372 | 293 |