Castlerock, United Kingdom
Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden is a 18-hole course, par 73, in Castlerock, 6,170 metres off the white tees. It runs 4 par-3s, 9 par-4s, 5 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 3: 478 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 123, it sits on the national average (122).
How many holes does Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden have? 18 holes, par 73.
How long is Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden? 6,170 m from the white tees, 5,947 m from the blue tees, 5,399 m from the red tees.
Is Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden a difficult course? Its slope rating is 123. The national average is 122. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden? Castlerock.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 71.4 · Slope 123
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 9 | 336 | 316 | 300 | |
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 343 | 335 | 300 | |
| 3 | 5 | 13 | 478 | 451 | 389 | |
| 4 | 3 | 11 | 183 | 168 | 149 | |
| 5 | 5 | 15 | 436 | 432 | 413 | |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 317 | 307 | 262 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 382 | 372 | 360 | |
| 8 | 4 | 3 | 376 | 366 | 293 | |
| 9 | 3 | 17 | 183 | 176 | 148 | |
| 10 | 4 | 4 | 358 | 353 | 318 | |
| 11 | 5 | 16 | 465 | 443 | 386 | |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 393 | 384 | 377 | |
| 13 | 4 | 14 | 349 | 332 | 313 | |
| 14 | 3 | 8 | 176 | 166 | 152 | |
| 15 | 5 | 6 | 474 | 466 | 441 | |
| 16 | 3 | 18 | 144 | 133 | 117 | |
| 17 | 5 | 12 | 451 | 443 | 398 | |
| 18 | 4 | 10 | 326 | 304 | 283 |
Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden is a 9-hole course, par 34, in Castlerock, 2,236 metres off the white tees. Its slope of 108 makes it more forgiving than the national average (122). Its card: 3 par-3s, 5 par-4s, 1 par-5. Hole 5 is the longest on the course at 449 metres, par 5. The hole rated hardest is the 2, carrying stroke index 1.
How many holes does Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden have? 9 holes, par 34.
How long is Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden? 2,236 m from the white tees, 2,040 m from the red tees.
Is Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden a difficult course? Its slope rating is 108. The national average is 122. Hole 2 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Castlerock Golf Club - Mussenden? Castlerock.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 32.7 · Slope 108
More forgiving than 88% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 275 | 264 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 336 | 326 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17 | 84 | 69 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 140 | 131 | ||
| 5 | 5 | 5 | 449 | 362 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 308 | 280 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 3 | 263 | 252 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 11 | 252 | 243 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 13 | 129 | 113 |