Castelfalfi, Italy
Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course: hole-by-hole scorecard, distances from all four tees, real difficulty and golfer reviews. 2 courses · 27 holes.
Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course has 18 holes, par 72, measuring 6,355 metres from the white tees, in Castelfalfi. Its card: 4 par-3s, 10 par-4s, 4 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 5: 580 metres, par 5. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 5. At slope 151, it is tougher than the national average (126).
How many holes does Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course have? 18 holes, par 72.
How long is Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course? 6,355 m from the white tees, 6,194 m from the yellow tees, 5,560 m from the blue tees, 5,140 m from the red tees.
Is Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 151. The national average is 126. Hole 5 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course? Castelfalfi.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 75.6 · Slope 151
Tougher than 99% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 331 | 327 | 292 | 272 |
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 391 | 387 | 342 | 318 |
| 3 | 4 | 13 | 382 | 350 | 317 | 298 |
| 4 | 3 | 15 | 138 | 134 | 116 | 105 |
| 5 | 5 | 1 | 580 | 567 | 505 | 488 |
| 6 | 4 | 5 | 394 | 391 | 349 | 317 |
| 7 | 5 | 17 | 468 | 454 | 428 | 380 |
| 8 | 4 | 9 | 350 | 338 | 306 | 280 |
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 177 | 177 | 161 | 148 |
| 10 | 4 | 10 | 359 | 340 | 299 | 277 |
| 11 | 3 | 14 | 179 | 175 | 158 | 142 |
| 12 | 4 | 2 | 377 | 373 | 319 | 295 |
| 13 | 4 | 18 | 339 | 328 | 309 | 268 |
| 14 | 5 | 12 | 503 | 499 | 429 | 407 |
| 15 | 3 | 8 | 158 | 143 | 136 | 126 |
| 16 | 5 | 6 | 498 | 494 | 443 | 412 |
| 17 | 4 | 16 | 349 | 339 | 307 | 287 |
| 18 | 4 | 4 | 382 | 378 | 344 | 320 |
Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course is a 9-hole course, par 37, in Castelfalfi, 3,171 metres off the white tees. Stroke index 1 — the hardest hole on the card — is the 7. At slope 152, it is tougher than the national average (126). Its card: 1 par-3, 6 par-4s, 2 par-5s. Its longest hole is the 9: 528 metres, par 5.
How many holes does Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course have? 9 holes, par 37.
How long is Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course? 3,171 m from the white tees, 2,919 m from the yellow tees, 2,919 m from the blue tees, 2,687 m from the red tees.
Is Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course a difficult course? Its slope rating is 152. The national average is 126. Hole 7 carries stroke index 1, the hardest on the course.
Where is Castelfalfi Golf Club - Mountain Course? Castelfalfi.
Can I book a tee time through Stimp? Not yet — online booking is being connected course by course and arrives in 2027.
SSS 37.2 · Slope 152
Tougher than 100% of courses in the country
| Hole | Par | Index | White | Yellow | Blue | Red |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 340 | 312 | 312 | 290 |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 338 | 308 | 308 | 287 |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 495 | 456 | 456 | 422 |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 356 | 328 | 328 | 303 |
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 328 | 298 | 298 | 278 |
| 6 | 4 | 7 | 303 | 275 | 275 | 260 |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 365 | 341 | 341 | 317 |
| 8 | 3 | 8 | 118 | 110 | 110 | 103 |
| 9 | 5 | 6 | 528 | 491 | 491 | 427 |